Given below is details about Train Number 02532, LUCKNOW JUNCTION GORAKHPUR INTERCITY SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Lucknow Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02532, Lucknow Junction Gorakhpur Intercity Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance174 miles / 279 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Junction Gorakhpur Intercity Super Fast Special, Train number 02532. Timing of Lucknow Junction Gorakhpur Intercity Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 16:05 NA Origin Daily
2. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 16:29 16:31 2min 12 Km Daily
3. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:06 17:08 2min 36 Km Daily
4. CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh 17:55 17:57 2min 97 Km Daily
5. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:35 18:38 3min 126 Km Daily
6. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:04 19:06 2min 153 Km Daily
7. BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh 19:31 19:33 2min 184 Km Daily
8. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 19:58 20:00 2min 215 Km Daily
9. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 20:24 20:26 2min 244 Km Daily
10. SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh 20:41 20:43 2min 261 Km Daily
11. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:30 Ends 279 Km Daily

Lucknow Junction to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02532, Lucknow Junction Gorakhpur Intercity Super Fast Special. This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Junction Gorakhpur Intercity Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 174 miles or 279 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow Junction to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Lucknow Junction

Train No. 02532, Lucknow Junction Gorakhpur Intercity Super Fast Special LJN to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02532, LUCKNOW JUNCTION GORAKHPUR INTERCITY SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the LUCKNOW JUNCTION GORAKHPUR INTERCITY SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.