Given below is details about Train Number 19716, LUCKNOW JUNCTION JAIPUR EXPRESS running between Lucknow Junction and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19716, Lucknow Junction Jaipur Express
ScheduleMon, Wed & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance422 miles / 675 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Junction Jaipur Express, Train number 19716. Timing of Lucknow Junction Jaipur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 12:15 NA Origin Mo, We & Sa
2. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 13:50 13:55 5min 74 Km Mo, We & Sa
3. CPA Kanpur Anwarganj Uttar Pradesh 14:05 14:10 5min 76 Km Mo, We & Sa
4. BLU Bilhaur Uttar Pradesh 14:48 14:50 2min 128 Km Mo, We & Sa
5. KJN Kannauj Uttar Pradesh 15:09 15:11 2min 154 Km Mo, We & Sa
6. FBD Farrukhabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:20 16:25 5min 212 Km Mo, We & Sa
7. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:05 18:15 10min 320 Km Mo, We & Sa
8. HTC Hathras City Uttar Pradesh 18:58 19:00 2min 383 Km Mo, We & Sa
9. MRT Mathura Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 20:00 20:02 2min 423 Km Mo, We & Sa
10. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:20 20:30 10min 425 Km Mo, We & Sa
11. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:10 21:20 10min 460 Km Mo, We & Sa
12. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 22:00 22:02 2min 487 Km Mo, We & Sa
13. NBI Nadbai Rajasthan 22:24 22:26 2min 516 Km Mo, We & Sa
14. KL Kherli Rajasthan 22:41 22:43 2min 533 Km Mo, We & Sa
15. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 00:08 00:10 2min 584 Km Su, Tu & Th
16. DO Dausa Rajasthan 00:28 00:30 2min 614 Km Su, Tu & Th
17. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 01:07 01:09 2min 669 Km Su, Tu & Th
18. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 01:45 Ends 675 Km Su, Tu & Th

Lucknow Junction to Jaipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19716, Lucknow Junction Jaipur Express. This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Jaipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Junction Jaipur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Junction and Jaipur Junction is 422 miles or 675 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jaipur Junction to Lucknow Junction

Train No. 19716, Lucknow Junction Jaipur Express LJN to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19716, LUCKNOW JUNCTION JAIPUR EXPRESS. Details about the LUCKNOW JUNCTION JAIPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.