Given below is details about Train Number 11110, LUCKNOW JUNCTION JHANSI INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Lucknow Junction and Jhansi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11110, Lucknow Junction Jhansi Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance183 miles / 293 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Junction Jhansi Intercity Express, Train number 11110. Timing of Lucknow Junction Jhansi Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 16:40 NA Origin Daily
2. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:36 17:38 2min 56 Km Daily
3. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 18:15 18:25 10min 74 Km Daily
4. GOY Govindpuri Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:48 18:50 2min 78 Km Daily
5. PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh 19:34 19:36 2min 132 Km Daily
6. KPI Kalpi Uttar Pradesh 19:51 19:52 1min 146 Km Daily
7. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 20:23 20:25 2min 180 Km Daily
8. AIT Ait Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:51 20:52 1min 204 Km Daily
9. MOTH Moth Uttar Pradesh 21:20 21:21 1min 238 Km Daily
10. CGN Chirgaon Uttar Pradesh 21:40 21:41 1min 262 Km Daily
11. MSV Mustara Uttar Pradesh 22:02 22:03 1min 285 Km Daily
12. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:35 Ends 293 Km Daily

Lucknow Junction to Jhansi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11110, Lucknow Junction Jhansi Intercity Express. This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Jhansi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Junction Jhansi Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Junction and Jhansi Junction is 183 miles or 293 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow Junction to Jhansi Junction
Return Trains from Jhansi Junction to Lucknow Junction

Train No. 11110, Lucknow Junction Jhansi Intercity Express LJN to JHS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11110, LUCKNOW JUNCTION JHANSI INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the LUCKNOW JUNCTION JHANSI INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.