Given below is details about Train Number 64255, LUCKNOW JUNCTION KALIANPUR MEMU running between Lucknow Junction and Kalianpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.64255, Lucknow Junction Kalianpur MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance53 miles / 85 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Junction Kalianpur MEMU, Train number 64255. Timing of Lucknow Junction Kalianpur MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 18:40 NA Origin Daily
2. MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh 18:54 18:55 1min 5 Km Daily
3. AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh 19:02 19:03 1min 13 Km Daily
4. POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh 19:08 19:09 1min 19 Km Daily
5. HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh 19:14 19:15 1min 25 Km Daily
6. JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh 19:21 19:22 1min 33 Km Daily
7. KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh 19:25 19:26 1min 37 Km Daily
8. AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh 19:30 19:31 1min 41 Km Daily
9. SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh 19:38 19:39 1min 48 Km Daily
10. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:47 19:49 2min 56 Km Daily
11. MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh 19:56 19:57 1min 62 Km Daily
12. CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh 20:08 20:09 1min 70 Km Daily
13. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 20:20 20:25 5min 74 Km Daily
14. CPA Kanpur Anwarganj Uttar Pradesh 20:35 20:36 1min 76 Km Daily
15. RPO Rawatpur Uttar Pradesh 20:41 20:42 1min 80 Km Daily
16. KAP Kalianpur Uttar Pradesh 20:55 Ends 85 Km Daily

Lucknow Junction to Kalianpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 64255, Lucknow Junction Kalianpur MEMU. This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Kalianpur. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Junction Kalianpur MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Junction and Kalianpur is 53 miles or 85 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow Junction to Kalianpur
Return Trains from Kalianpur to Lucknow Junction

Train No. 64255, Lucknow Junction Kalianpur MEMU LJN to KAP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 64255, LUCKNOW JUNCTION KALIANPUR MEMU. Details about the LUCKNOW JUNCTION KALIANPUR MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.