Given below is details about Train Number 64257, LUCKNOW JUNCTION KANPUR ANWARGANJ MEMU running between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Kanpur Anwarganj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.64257, Lucknow Junction Kanpur Anwarganj MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance48 miles / 76 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s)
Stops12
Avg. Speed25 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Charbagh NR Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Junction Kanpur Anwarganj MEMU, Train number 64257. Timing of Lucknow Junction Kanpur Anwarganj MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Charbagh NR

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh Starts 21:20 NA Origin Daily
2. MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh 21:39 21:40 1min 5 Km Daily
3. AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh 21:46 21:47 1min 13 Km Daily
4. POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh 21:53 21:54 1min 19 Km Daily
5. HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh 22:00 22:01 1min 25 Km Daily
6. JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh 22:11 22:12 1min 33 Km Daily
7. KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh 22:35 22:36 1min 37 Km Daily
8. AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh 22:41 22:42 1min 41 Km Daily
9. SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh 22:51 22:52 1min 48 Km Daily
10. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:18 23:20 2min 56 Km Daily
11. MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh 23:31 23:32 1min 62 Km Daily
12. CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh 23:43 23:44 1min 70 Km Daily
13. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 23:56 00:06 10min 74 Km Daily
14. CPA Kanpur Anwarganj Uttar Pradesh 00:21 Ends 76 Km Daily

Lucknow Charbagh NR to Kanpur Anwarganj - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 64257, Lucknow Junction Kanpur Anwarganj MEMU. This train operates between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Kanpur Anwarganj. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Junction Kanpur Anwarganj MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Kanpur Anwarganj is 48 miles or 76 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Kanpur Anwarganj
Return Trains from Kanpur Anwarganj to Lucknow Charbagh NR

Train No. 64257, Lucknow Junction Kanpur Anwarganj MEMU LKO to CPA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 64257, LUCKNOW JUNCTION KANPUR ANWARGANJ MEMU. Details about the LUCKNOW JUNCTION KANPUR ANWARGANJ MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.