Given below is details about Train Number 64251, LUCKNOW JUNCTION - KANPUR MEMU running between Lucknow and Kanpur Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.64251, Lucknow Junction Kanpur MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance46 miles / 74 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Junction - Kanpur MEMU.', Train number '.64251. Timing of Lucknow Junction - Kanpur MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 05:30 NA Origin Daily
2. MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh 05:43 05:44 1min 5 Km Daily
3. AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh 05:51 05:52 1min 13 Km Daily
4. POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh 05:57 05:58 1min 19 Km Daily
5. HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh 06:04 06:05 1min 25 Km Daily
6. JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh 06:11 06:12 1min 33 Km Daily
7. KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh 06:16 06:17 1min 37 Km Daily
8. AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh 06:21 06:22 1min 41 Km Daily
9. SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh 06:28 06:29 1min 48 Km Daily
10. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:34 06:36 2min 56 Km Daily
11. MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh 06:46 06:47 1min 62 Km Daily
12. CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh 06:58 06:59 1min 70 Km Daily
13. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 07:10 Ends 74 Km Daily

Lucknow Junction to Kanpur Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 64251, Lucknow Junction Kanpur MEMU. This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Kanpur Central. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Junction Kanpur MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Junction and Kanpur Central is 46 miles or 74 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow Junction to Kanpur Central
Return Trains from Kanpur Central to Lucknow Junction

Train No. 64251, Lucknow Junction - Kanpur MEMU LJN to CNB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 64251, LUCKNOW JUNCTION - KANPUR MEMU. Details about the LUCKNOW JUNCTION - KANPUR MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.