Given below is details about Train Number 05043, LUCKNOW JUNCTION KATHGODAM SPECIAL running between Lucknow Junction and Kathgodam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05043, Lucknow Junction Kathgodam Special
ScheduleMon, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance214 miles / 342 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Junction Kathgodam Special, Train number 05043. Timing of Lucknow Junction Kathgodam Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 23:25 NA Origin Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
2. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:57 04:05 8min 235 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
3. BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh 04:40 04:45 5min 237 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
4. IZN Izzatnagar Uttar Pradesh 04:58 05:03 5min 242 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
5. BPR Bhojipura Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:16 05:18 2min 254 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
6. BHI Baheri Uttar Pradesh 05:36 05:41 5min 286 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
7. KHH Kichha Uttar Pradesh 06:00 06:02 2min 301 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
8. PBW Pantnagar Uttarakhand 06:12 06:14 2min 313 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
9. LKU Lal Kuan Junction Uttarakhand 06:40 06:50 10min 319 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
10. HDW Haldwani Uttarakhand 07:40 07:45 5min 335 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
11. KGM Kathgodam Uttarakhand 08:05 Ends 342 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa

Lucknow Junction to Kathgodam - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05043, Lucknow Junction Kathgodam Special. This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Kathgodam. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Junction Kathgodam Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Junction and Kathgodam is 214 miles or 342 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow Junction to Kathgodam
Return Trains from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction

Train No. 05043, Lucknow Junction Kathgodam Special LJN to KGM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05043, LUCKNOW JUNCTION KATHGODAM SPECIAL. Details about the LUCKNOW JUNCTION KATHGODAM SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.