Given below is details about Train Number 15072, LUCKNOW JUNCTION MAU EXPRESS running between Lucknow Junction and Mau Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15072, Lucknow Junction Mau Express
ScheduleTue & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance256 miles / 409 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s)
Stops6
Avg. Speed34 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Junction Mau Express, Train number 15072. Timing of Lucknow Junction Mau Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 20:25 NA Origin Tu & Th
2. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:48 21:50 2min 36 Km Tu & Th
3. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:25 00:45 20min 136 Km We & Fr
4. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:40 02:45 5min 194 Km We & Fr
5. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:30 05:35 5min 292 Km We & Fr
6. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:35 06:37 2min 351 Km We & Fr
7. JKN Jakhanian Uttar Pradesh 07:40 07:42 2min 379 Km We & Fr
8. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:30 Ends 409 Km We & Fr

Lucknow Junction to Mau Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15072, Lucknow Junction Mau Express. This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Mau Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Junction Mau Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Junction and Mau Junction is 256 miles or 409 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow Junction to Mau Junction
Return Trains from Mau Junction to Lucknow Junction

Train No. 15072, Lucknow Junction Mau Express LJN to MAU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15072, LUCKNOW JUNCTION MAU EXPRESS. Details about the LUCKNOW JUNCTION MAU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.