Given below is details about Train Number 06094, LUCKNOW JUNCTION MGR CHENNAI SPECIAL running between Lucknow Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06094, Lucknow Junction MGR Chennai Special
ScheduleMon & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1304 miles / 2086 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Junction Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Junction MGR Chennai Special, Train number 06094. Timing of Lucknow Junction MGR Chennai Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 16:20 NA Origin Mo & Th
2. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 17:50 18:00 10min 74 Km Mo & Th
3. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 19:33 19:35 2min 180 Km Mo & Th
4. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:30 21:40 10min 293 Km Mo & Th
5. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 23:08 23:10 2min 383 Km Mo & Th
6. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:00 01:05 5min 446 Km Tu & Fr
7. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:55 03:05 10min 584 Km Tu & Fr
8. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:45 04:50 5min 676 Km Tu & Fr
9. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 05:54 05:55 1min 746 Km Tu & Fr
10. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 06:41 06:43 2min 783 Km Tu & Fr
11. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:04 07:06 2min 806 Km Tu & Fr
12. MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh 07:24 07:25 1min 829 Km Tu & Fr
13. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 09:45 09:50 5min 971 Km Tu & Fr
14. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 10:51 10:53 2min 1047 Km Tu & Fr
15. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 12:18 12:20 2min 1166 Km Tu & Fr
16. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 13:40 13:45 5min 1180 Km Tu & Fr
17. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 14:28 14:30 2min 1250 Km Tu & Fr
18. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 15:04 15:05 1min 1289 Km Tu & Fr
19. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 15:27 15:28 1min 1309 Km Tu & Fr
20. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 15:39 15:40 1min 1323 Km Tu & Fr
21. PDPL Peddapalli Junction Telangana 15:54 15:55 1min 1340 Km Tu & Fr
22. JMKT Jammikunta Telangana 16:19 16:20 1min 1378 Km Tu & Fr
23. WL Warangal Telangana 17:05 17:10 5min 1423 Km Tu & Fr
24. KDM Kesamudram Telangana 17:49 17:50 1min 1469 Km Tu & Fr
25. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 18:04 18:05 1min 1484 Km Tu & Fr
26. DKJ Dornakal Junction Telangana 18:29 18:30 1min 1508 Km Tu & Fr
27. KMT Khammam Telangana 18:48 18:50 2min 1531 Km Tu & Fr
28. YP Errupalem Telangana 19:44 19:45 1min 1591 Km Tu & Fr
29. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:05 21:15 10min 1631 Km Tu & Fr
30. NGNT New Guntur Andhra Pradesh 21:58 22:00 2min 1662 Km Tu & Fr
31. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:38 22:40 2min 1687 Km Tu & Fr
32. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 23:04 23:05 1min 1709 Km Tu & Fr
33. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 23:23 23:25 2min 1730 Km Tu & Fr
34. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 23:38 23:40 2min 1745 Km Tu & Fr
35. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 00:31 00:32 1min 1794 Km We & Sa
36. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 00:55 00:56 1min 1822 Km We & Sa
37. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 01:23 01:24 1min 1860 Km We & Sa
38. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 02:24 02:25 1min 1910 Km We & Sa
39. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:58 04:00 2min 1948 Km We & Sa
40. NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh 04:18 04:20 2min 1976 Km We & Sa
41. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 04:38 04:40 2min 2003 Km We & Sa
42. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 06:50 Ends 2086 Km We & Sa

Lucknow Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06094, Lucknow Junction MGR Chennai Special. This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Junction MGR Chennai Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 1304 miles or 2086 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Lucknow Junction

Train No. 06094, Lucknow Junction MGR Chennai Special LJN to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06094, LUCKNOW JUNCTION MGR CHENNAI SPECIAL. Details about the LUCKNOW JUNCTION MGR CHENNAI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In order to facilitate the passengers Railways will continue to run Train No:06094 from Lucknow to MGR Chennai Central on every Mondays, Thursdays from 04.02.2021 to 01.04.2021 as per existing timings [1]
  • In return direction Train No:06094 Lucknow - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Special Train will leave Lucknow o­n Thursdays and Mondays at 16:20 hrs o­n 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28th January & 01st February, 2021 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 06:50 hrs, the third day. [2]

References

  • Extension of special Train
  • Fully Reserved Bi-Weekly Specials