Given below is details about Train Number 09014, LUCKNOW - MUMBAI BANDRA (T) SUPERFAST SPECIAL running between Lucknow and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09014, Lucknow Junction Mumbai Special Fare Special
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sun
TypeSpecial
Distance359 miles / 574 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow - Mumbai Bandra (T) Superfast Special.', Train number '.09014. Timing of Lucknow - Mumbai Bandra (T) Superfast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra Starts 17:40 NA Origin Su, Tu & Th
2. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 18:07 18:10 3min 24 Km Su, Tu & Th
3. DXG Dharangaon Maharashtra 18:48 18:49 1min 55 Km Su, Tu & Th
4. AN Amalner Maharashtra 19:08 19:10 2min 80 Km Su, Tu & Th
5. NDN Nardana Maharashtra 19:34 19:36 2min 108 Km Su, Tu & Th
6. SNK Sindkheda Maharashtra 19:51 19:53 2min 121 Km Su, Tu & Th
7. DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra 20:08 20:10 2min 140 Km Su, Tu & Th
8. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 20:45 20:50 5min 175 Km Su, Tu & Th
9. NWU Navapur Maharashtra 21:35 21:37 2min 232 Km Su, Tu & Th
10. BIY Bardoli Gujarat 22:34 22:36 2min 304 Km Su, Tu & Th
11. BHET Bhestan Gujarat 23:40 23:45 5min 332 Km Su, Tu & Th
12. NVS Navsari Gujarat 00:07 00:09 2min 352 Km Mo, We & Fr
13. BL Valsad Gujarat 00:52 00:54 2min 391 Km Mo, We & Fr
14. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 02:33 02:35 2min 498 Km Mo, We & Fr
15. VR Virar Maharashtra 03:03 03:05 2min 529 Km Mo, We & Fr
16. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 03:36 03:39 3min 555 Km Mo, We & Fr
17. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 04:30 Ends 574 Km Mo, We & Fr

Bhusaval Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09014, Lucknow Junction Mumbai Special Fare Special. This train operates between Bhusaval Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Junction Mumbai Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhusaval Junction and Bandra Terminus is 359 miles or 574 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhusaval Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Bhusaval Junction

Train No. 09014, Lucknow - Mumbai Bandra (T) Superfast Special LJN to MMCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09014, LUCKNOW - MUMBAI BANDRA (T) SUPERFAST SPECIAL. Details about the LUCKNOW - MUMBAI BANDRA (T) SUPERFAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:09013/09014 Bandra Terminus – Bhusaval Khandesh Special Journey Commencing o­n 09.05.21 will be cancelled till further advice [1]
  • To clear the extra rush of passengers, Train No:09014 Tri-weekly special will leave Bhusaval at 17:40 hrs o­n every Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday with effect from 7.3.2021 until further advise and arrive Bandra Terminus at 04:30 hrs next day [2]

References

  • Cancellation of Special Trains
  • Special Trains