Given below is details about Train Number 55050, LUCKNOW JUNCTION NAKAHA JUNGLE PASSENGER running between Lucknow Junction and Nakaha Jungle stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.55050, Lucknow Junction Nakaha Jungle Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance213 miles / 340 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops56
Avg. Speed27 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Junction Nakaha Jungle Passenger, Train number 55050. Timing of Lucknow Junction Nakaha Jungle Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 05:15 NA Origin Daily
2. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 05:26 05:28 2min 3 Km Daily
3. LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh 05:33 05:35 2min 5 Km Daily
4. DAL Daliganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:46 05:48 2min 7 Km Daily
5. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 05:55 06:00 5min 12 Km Daily
6. GTNR Gomti Nagar Uttar Pradesh 06:08 06:10 2min 16 Km Daily
7. ML Malhaur Uttar Pradesh 06:25 06:26 1min 20 Km Daily
8. JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh 06:32 06:33 1min 26 Km Daily
9. SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh 06:40 06:41 1min 29 Km Daily
10. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:48 06:50 2min 36 Km Daily
11. JBR Jahangirabad Raj Uttar Pradesh 07:00 07:02 2min 44 Km Daily
12. RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh 07:09 07:10 1min 51 Km Daily
13. BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh 07:14 07:16 2min 54 Km Daily
14. BUW Burhwal Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:27 07:29 2min 64 Km Daily
15. CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh 07:34 07:36 2min 69 Km Daily
16. GHT Ghaghara Ghat Uttar Pradesh 07:42 07:44 2min 75 Km Daily
17. JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh 07:52 07:54 2min 79 Km Daily
18. SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh 08:06 08:08 2min 89 Km Daily
19. CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh 08:16 08:18 2min 96 Km Daily
20. KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh 08:24 08:25 1min 102 Km Daily
21. MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh 08:39 08:41 2min 107 Km Daily
22. KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh 08:48 08:49 1min 113 Km Daily
23. GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh 08:56 08:58 2min 120 Km Daily
24. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:35 10:55 80min 125 Km Daily
25. SUBR Subhagpur Uttar Pradesh 11:09 11:11 2min 131 Km Daily
26. ITE Intiyathok Uttar Pradesh 11:27 11:29 2min 146 Km Daily
27. BWP Bhawanipur Kalan Uttar Pradesh 11:38 11:39 1min 154 Km Daily
28. BLP Balrampur Uttar Pradesh 11:48 11:50 2min 164 Km Daily
29. JKNI Jharkhandi Uttar Pradesh 11:55 11:57 2min 167 Km Daily
30. GAW Gainjahwa Uttar Pradesh 12:04 12:06 2min 174 Km Daily
31. KPE Kauwapur Uttar Pradesh 12:14 12:16 2min 183 Km Daily
32. LHNR Lakshmanpur Halt Uttar Pradesh 12:22 12:23 1min 188 Km Daily
33. TLR Tulsipur Uttar Pradesh 12:38 12:40 2min 194 Km Daily
34. LBW Laiburwa Halt Uttar Pradesh 12:47 12:48 1min 200 Km Daily
35. GIR Gainsari Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:03 13:05 2min 208 Km Daily
36. PPW Pachperwa Uttar Pradesh 13:14 13:16 2min 217 Km Daily
37. TPB Trilokpur Uttar Pradesh 13:24 13:25 1min 225 Km Daily
38. BNY Barhni Uttar Pradesh 13:40 13:45 5min 233 Km Daily
39. MHBG Mahadev Buzurg Uttar Pradesh 13:50 13:51 1min 239 Km Daily
40. PRZ Parsa Uttar Pradesh 14:00 14:02 2min 245 Km Daily
41. MHBZ Mahtha Bazar Uttar Pradesh 14:11 14:12 1min 250 Km Daily
42. SOT Shohratgarh Uttar Pradesh 14:18 14:20 2min 255 Km Daily
43. CIH Chilhia Uttar Pradesh 14:27 14:29 2min 261 Km Daily
44. AHU Ahirauli Uttar Pradesh 14:37 14:38 1min 267 Km Daily
45. NUH Naugarh Uttar Pradesh 14:50 14:55 5min 273 Km Daily
46. UB Uska Bazar Uttar Pradesh 15:13 15:15 2min 283 Km Daily
47. BMJ Bridgemanganj Uttar Pradesh 15:23 15:25 2min 291 Km Daily
48. LER Lehra Uttar Pradesh 15:35 15:36 1min 296 Km Daily
49. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:03 16:05 2min 304 Km Daily
50. LPW Loharpurwa Uttar Pradesh 16:13 16:14 1min 308 Km Daily
51. CM Campierganj Uttar Pradesh 16:22 16:24 2min 313 Km Daily
52. RCRA Ramchaura Uttar Pradesh 16:31 16:32 1min 316 Km Daily
53. MVKR Mahawan Khor Halt Uttar Pradesh 16:37 16:38 1min 318 Km Daily
54. RJ Rawat Ganj Uttar Pradesh 16:43 16:44 1min 321 Km Daily
55. PJ Peppeganj Uttar Pradesh 17:00 17:02 2min 324 Km Daily
56. JKI Kauriaa Jungle Uttar Pradesh 17:11 17:12 1min 329 Km Daily
57. MIM Maniram Uttar Pradesh 17:30 17:32 2min 335 Km Daily
58. JEA Nakaha Jungle Uttar Pradesh 18:00 Ends 340 Km Daily

Lucknow Junction to Nakaha Jungle - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 55050, Lucknow Junction Nakaha Jungle Passenger. This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Nakaha Jungle. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Junction Nakaha Jungle Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Junction and Nakaha Jungle is 213 miles or 340 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Nakaha Jungle to Lucknow Junction

Train No. 55050, Lucknow Junction Nakaha Jungle Passenger LJN to JEA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 55050, LUCKNOW JUNCTION NAKAHA JUNGLE PASSENGER. Details about the LUCKNOW JUNCTION NAKAHA JUNGLE PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.