Given below is details about Train Number 02530, LUCKNOW JUNCTION PATLIPUTRA SUPER FAST SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Lucknow Junction and Patliputra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02530, Lucknow Junction Patliputra Super Fast Special Fare Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Fri & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance326 miles / 522 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Junction Patliputra Super Fast Special Fare Special, Train number 02530. Timing of Lucknow Junction Patliputra Super Fast Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 05:00 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
2. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 05:25 05:27 2min 12 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
3. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:30 07:33 3min 126 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
4. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 08:34 08:36 2min 215 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
5. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:00 10:10 10min 279 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
6. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 11:04 11:06 2min 328 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
7. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 12:03 12:08 5min 398 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
8. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 13:09 13:14 5min 458 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
9. DGA Dighwara Bihar 13:46 13:48 2min 489 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
10. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar 14:50 Ends 522 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa

Lucknow Junction to Patliputra Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02530, Lucknow Junction Patliputra Super Fast Special Fare Special. This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Patliputra Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Junction Patliputra Super Fast Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Junction and Patliputra Junction is 326 miles or 522 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow Junction to Patliputra Junction
Return Trains from Patliputra Junction to Lucknow Junction

Train No. 02530, Lucknow Junction Patliputra Super Fast Special Fare Special LJN to PPTA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02530, LUCKNOW JUNCTION PATLIPUTRA SUPER FAST SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the LUCKNOW JUNCTION PATLIPUTRA SUPER FAST SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.