Given below is details about Train Number 55062, LUCKNOW JUNCTION SITAPUR JUNCTION PASSENGER running between Daliganj Junction and Sitapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.55062, Lucknow Junction Sitapur Junction Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance51 miles / 81 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s)
Stops10
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Daliganj Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Junction Sitapur Junction Passenger, Train number 55062. Timing of Lucknow Junction Sitapur Junction Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Daliganj Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DAL Daliganj Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 10:30 NA Origin Daily
2. MBP Mohibullapur Uttar Pradesh 10:38 10:40 2min 4 Km Daily
3. BKT Bakshi Ka Talab Uttar Pradesh 10:50 10:52 2min 13 Km Daily
4. IJ Itaunja Uttar Pradesh 11:03 11:04 1min 23 Km Daily
5. AA Ataria Uttar Pradesh 11:14 11:16 2min 34 Km Daily
6. MANW Manwa Uttar Pradesh 11:24 11:25 1min 39 Km Daily
7. SD Sidhauli Uttar Pradesh 11:32 11:34 2min 47 Km Daily
8. SUIA Suraincha Uttar Pradesh 11:43 11:44 1min 53 Km Daily
9. KMP Kamlapur Uttar Pradesh 11:56 11:58 2min 57 Km Daily
10. BJLP Barai Jalalpur Uttar Pradesh 12:08 12:09 1min 66 Km Daily
11. KB Khairabad Awadh Uttar Pradesh 12:18 12:20 2min 75 Km Daily
12. STP Sitapur Uttar Pradesh 12:40 Ends 81 Km Daily

Daliganj Junction to Sitapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 55062, Lucknow Junction Sitapur Junction Passenger. This train operates between Daliganj Junction and Sitapur. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Junction Sitapur Junction Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Daliganj Junction and Sitapur is 51 miles or 81 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Daliganj Junction to Sitapur
Return Trains from Sitapur to Daliganj Junction

Train No. 55062, Lucknow Junction Sitapur Junction Passenger DAL to STP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 55062, LUCKNOW JUNCTION SITAPUR JUNCTION PASSENGER. Details about the LUCKNOW JUNCTION SITAPUR JUNCTION PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.