Given below is details about Train Number 55325, LUCKNOW - KASGANJ PASSENGER running between Lucknow and Kasganj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.55325, Lucknow Kasganj Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance200 miles / 320 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops53
Avg. Speed31 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow - Kasganj Passenger.', Train number '.55325. Timing of Lucknow - Kasganj Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 04:30 NA Origin Daily
2. MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh 04:43 04:44 1min 5 Km Daily
3. AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh 04:53 04:54 1min 13 Km Daily
4. POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh 05:03 05:04 1min 19 Km Daily
5. HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh 05:12 05:13 1min 25 Km Daily
6. JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh 05:21 05:22 1min 33 Km Daily
7. KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh 05:28 05:29 1min 37 Km Daily
8. AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh 05:35 05:36 1min 41 Km Daily
9. SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh 05:44 05:45 1min 48 Km Daily
10. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:54 05:55 1min 56 Km Daily
11. MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh 06:10 06:11 1min 62 Km Daily
12. CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh 06:23 06:24 1min 70 Km Daily
13. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 06:35 06:43 8min 74 Km Daily
14. CPA Kanpur Anwarganj Uttar Pradesh 07:00 07:30 30min 76 Km Daily
15. RPO Rawatpur Uttar Pradesh 07:34 07:36 2min 80 Km Daily
16. KAP Kalianpur Uttar Pradesh 07:42 07:44 2min 85 Km Daily
17. MDA Mandhana Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:51 07:53 2min 92 Km Daily
18. CBR Chaubepur Uttar Pradesh 08:00 08:02 2min 99 Km Daily
19. BJR Barrajpur Uttar Pradesh 08:14 08:16 2min 109 Km Daily
20. UTP Utripura Uttar Pradesh 08:27 08:29 2min 117 Km Daily
21. DUO Dhaursalar Uttar Pradesh 08:35 08:36 1min 121 Km Daily
22. BLU Bilhaur Uttar Pradesh 08:42 08:44 2min 128 Km Daily
23. BKTS Bakothikhas Uttar Pradesh 08:51 08:52 1min 134 Km Daily
24. ARL Araul Makanpur Uttar Pradesh 08:56 08:57 1min 138 Km Daily
25. GWP Gangawapur Halt Uttar Pradesh 09:02 09:03 1min 142 Km Daily
26. MNMU Mani Mau Uttar Pradesh 09:09 09:10 1min 149 Km Daily
27. KJN Kannauj Uttar Pradesh 09:28 09:30 2min 154 Km Daily
28. KJNC Kannauj City Uttar Pradesh 09:34 09:35 1min 156 Km Daily
29. JPP Jalalpur Panwara Uttar Pradesh 09:40 09:41 1min 160 Km Daily
30. JDA Jasoda Uttar Pradesh 09:53 09:55 2min 166 Km Daily
31. KHDP Khudlapur Uttar Pradesh 10:00 10:01 1min 171 Km Daily
32. GHJ Gursahaiganj Uttar Pradesh 10:08 10:10 2min 175 Km Daily
33. MLKP Malikpur Uttar Pradesh 10:16 10:17 1min 181 Km Daily
34. KDJ Khudaganj Uttar Pradesh 10:26 10:28 2min 187 Km Daily
35. SGRP Singhirampur Uttar Pradesh 10:33 10:34 1min 191 Km Daily
36. KLJ Kamalganj Uttar Pradesh 10:43 10:45 2min 195 Km Daily
37. YAG Yaqutganj Uttar Pradesh 10:52 10:53 1min 202 Km Daily
38. FGR Fatehgarh Uttar Pradesh 11:01 11:03 2min 208 Km Daily
39. FBD Farrukhabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:40 11:45 5min 212 Km Daily
40. HSY Harsingpur Goba Uttar Pradesh 11:54 11:55 1min 221 Km Daily
41. SHX Shukarullahpur Uttar Pradesh 12:00 12:01 1min 225 Km Daily
42. SSD Shamsabad Uttar Pradesh 12:05 12:07 2min 229 Km Daily
43. BHTS Bhatasa Uttar Pradesh 12:15 12:16 1min 236 Km Daily
44. KMJ Kaimganj Uttar Pradesh 12:22 12:24 2min 243 Km Daily
45. KXF Kampil Road Uttar Pradesh 12:33 12:34 1min 251 Km Daily
46. RDN Rudain Uttar Pradesh 12:40 12:42 2min 257 Km Daily
47. BAPR Ballupur Uttar Pradesh 12:48 12:49 1min 262 Km Daily
48. DRO Daryaoganj Uttar Pradesh 12:54 12:56 2min 268 Km Daily
49. NHX Narthar Uttar Pradesh 13:05 13:06 1min 275 Km Daily
50. PTI Patiali Uttar Pradesh 13:14 13:16 2min 282 Km Daily
51. GWA Ganj Dundwara Uttar Pradesh 13:22 13:24 2min 288 Km Daily
52. GRAK Garkha Uttar Pradesh 13:31 13:32 1min 294 Km Daily
53. SWRT Sahawar Town Uttar Pradesh 13:38 13:40 2min 301 Km Daily
54. BHK Badhari Kalan Uttar Pradesh 13:53 13:55 2min 311 Km Daily
55. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:45 Ends 320 Km Daily

Lucknow Junction to Kasganj Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 55325, Lucknow Kasganj Passenger. This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Kasganj Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Kasganj Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Junction and Kasganj Junction is 200 miles or 320 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow Junction to Kasganj Junction
Return Trains from Kasganj Junction to Lucknow Junction

Train No. 55325, Lucknow - Kasganj Passenger LJN to KSJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 55325, LUCKNOW - KASGANJ PASSENGER. Details about the LUCKNOW - KASGANJ PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.