Given below is details about Train Number 02229, LUCKNOW MAIL COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Lucknow Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02229, Lucknow Mail Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance308 miles / 492 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Mail Covid 19 Special, Train number 02229. Timing of Lucknow Mail Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 22:00 NA Origin Daily
2. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 23:37 23:39 2min 102 Km Daily
3. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 00:38 00:40 2min 164 Km Daily
4. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:43 01:45 2min 235 Km Daily
5. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:38 02:40 2min 298 Km Daily
6. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:25 03:33 8min 326 Km Daily
7. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:02 05:05 3min 430 Km Daily
8. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:59 06:01 2min 467 Km Daily
9. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 06:45 Ends 492 Km Daily

Lucknow Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02229, Lucknow Mail Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Lucknow Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Mail Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Junction and New Delhi is 308 miles or 492 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow Junction to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction

Train No. 02229, Lucknow Mail Covid 19 Special LJN to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02229, LUCKNOW MAIL COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the LUCKNOW MAIL COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.