Given below is details about Train Number 02230, LUCKNOW MAIL COVID 19 SPECIAL running between New Delhi and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02230, Lucknow Mail Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance308 miles / 492 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Mail Covid 19 Special, Train number 02230. Timing of Lucknow Mail Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 22:00 NA Origin Daily
2. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:43 22:45 2min 26 Km Daily
3. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:22 23:25 3min 63 Km Daily
4. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:05 01:13 8min 167 Km Daily
5. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:40 01:42 2min 194 Km Daily
6. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:37 02:39 2min 257 Km Daily
7. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 03:45 03:47 2min 328 Km Daily
8. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 04:43 04:45 2min 390 Km Daily
9. AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh 06:16 06:17 1min 486 Km Daily
10. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:50 Ends 492 Km Daily

New Delhi to Lucknow Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02230, Lucknow Mail Covid 19 Special. This train operates between New Delhi and Lucknow Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Mail Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Lucknow Junction is 308 miles or 492 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction
Return Trains from Lucknow Junction to New Delhi

Train No. 02230, Lucknow Mail Covid 19 Special NDLS to LJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02230, LUCKNOW MAIL COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the LUCKNOW MAIL COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.