Given below is details about Train Number 14204, LUCKNOW VARANASI INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14204, Lucknow Varanasi Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance188 miles / 301 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Charbagh NR Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Varanasi Intercity Express, Train number 14204. Timing of Lucknow Varanasi Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Charbagh NR

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh Starts 07:00 NA Origin Daily
2. BCN Bachhrawan Uttar Pradesh 07:51 07:52 1min 48 Km Daily
3. HCP Harchandpur Uttar Pradesh 08:05 08:06 1min 63 Km Daily
4. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:25 08:30 5min 78 Km Daily
5. KCJ Kasimpur Uttar Pradesh 09:03 09:04 1min 110 Km Daily
6. GNG Gauriganj Uttar Pradesh 09:15 09:17 2min 125 Km Daily
7. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 09:29 09:31 2min 138 Km Daily
8. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:30 10:32 2min 173 Km Daily
9. DND Dandupur Uttar Pradesh 10:46 10:47 1min 187 Km Daily
10. BSE Badshahpur Uttar Pradesh 11:19 11:20 1min 210 Km Daily
11. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:36 11:38 2min 226 Km Daily
12. SAW Suriawan Uttar Pradesh 11:53 11:54 1min 242 Km Daily
13. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 12:08 12:10 2min 257 Km Daily
14. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:30 Ends 302 Km Daily

Lucknow Charbagh NR to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14204, Lucknow Varanasi Intercity Express. This train operates between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Varanasi Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Varanasi Junction is 188 miles or 301 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR

Train No. 14204, Lucknow Varanasi Intercity Express LKO to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14204, LUCKNOW VARANASI INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the LUCKNOW VARANASI INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.