Given below is details about Train Number 14220, LUCKNOW VARANASI INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14220, Lucknow Varanasi Intercity Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance188 miles / 301 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Charbagh NR Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Varanasi Intercity Express, Train number 14220. Timing of Lucknow Varanasi Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Charbagh NR

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh Starts 12:55 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:30 14:35 5min 78 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. JAIS Jais Uttar Pradesh 15:10 15:11 1min 107 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. GNG Gauriganj Uttar Pradesh 15:26 15:28 2min 125 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 15:43 15:45 2min 138 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. ANTU Antu Uttar Pradesh 16:00 16:01 1min 152 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:40 16:42 2min 173 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. BSE Badshahpur Uttar Pradesh 17:16 17:17 1min 209 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:33 17:34 1min 226 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 18:16 18:17 1min 257 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. SWPR Sewapuri Uttar Pradesh 19:04 19:06 2min 278 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:25 Ends 301 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Lucknow Charbagh NR to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14220, Lucknow Varanasi Intercity Express. This train operates between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Varanasi Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Varanasi Junction is 188 miles or 301 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR

Train No. 14220, Lucknow Varanasi Intercity Express LKO to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14220, LUCKNOW VARANASI INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the LUCKNOW VARANASI INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.