Given below is details about Train Number 54256, LUCKNOW VARANASI PASSENGER running between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.54256, Lucknow Varanasi Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance188 miles / 301 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s)
Stops40
Avg. Speed30 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Charbagh NR Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Varanasi Passenger, Train number 54256. Timing of Lucknow Varanasi Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Charbagh NR

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh Starts 11:15 NA Origin Daily
2. UTR Utraitia Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:38 11:39 1min 12 Km Daily
3. MLJ Mohanlalganj Uttar Pradesh 11:50 11:51 1min 21 Km Daily
4. KKAH Kankaha Uttar Pradesh 11:59 12:00 1min 29 Km Daily
5. NHN Nigohan Uttar Pradesh 12:08 12:09 1min 36 Km Daily
6. SAGR Shrirajnagar Uttar Pradesh 12:16 12:17 1min 41 Km Daily
7. BCN Bachhrawan Uttar Pradesh 12:23 12:25 2min 47 Km Daily
8. KVG Kundanganj Uttar Pradesh 12:36 12:37 1min 57 Km Daily
9. HCP Harchandpur Uttar Pradesh 12:44 12:45 1min 63 Km Daily
10. GANG Gangaganj Uttar Pradesh 12:53 12:54 1min 70 Km Daily
11. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:10 13:15 5min 78 Km Daily
12. RUM Rupamau Uttar Pradesh 13:32 13:33 1min 87 Km Daily
13. FTG Fursatganj Uttar Pradesh 13:51 13:52 1min 96 Km Daily
14. JAIS Jais Uttar Pradesh 14:02 14:03 1min 107 Km Daily
15. KCJ Kasimpur Uttar Pradesh 14:08 14:09 1min 109 Km Daily
16. BANI Bani Uttar Pradesh 14:16 14:17 1min 116 Km Daily
17. GNG Gauriganj Uttar Pradesh 14:30 14:31 1min 125 Km Daily
18. TLKH Talakhajuri Uttar Pradesh 14:39 14:40 1min 130 Km Daily
19. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 14:48 14:49 1min 138 Km Daily
20. MFL Misrauli Uttar Pradesh 14:58 14:59 1min 144 Km Daily
21. SHJP Sahajipur Halt Uttar Pradesh 15:04 15:05 1min 148 Km Daily
22. ANTU Antu Uttar Pradesh 15:11 15:12 1min 152 Km Daily
23. JGJ Jageshar Ganj Uttar Pradesh 15:20 15:21 1min 160 Km Daily
24. CIL Chilbila Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:30 15:31 1min 169 Km Daily
25. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:12 16:17 5min 173 Km Daily
26. PHV Pirthiganj Uttar Pradesh 16:29 16:30 1min 180 Km Daily
27. DND Dandupur Uttar Pradesh 16:38 16:39 1min 187 Km Daily
28. GRX Gaura Uttar Pradesh 16:49 16:50 1min 197 Km Daily
29. SWS Suwansa Uttar Pradesh 17:01 17:02 1min 203 Km Daily
30. BSE Badshahpur Uttar Pradesh 17:27 17:28 1min 209 Km Daily
31. NBP Nibhapur Uttar Pradesh 17:40 17:41 1min 216 Km Daily
32. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:59 18:00 1min 226 Km Daily
33. SQN Sarai Kansrai Uttar Pradesh 18:10 18:11 1min 231 Km Daily
34. SAW Suriawan Uttar Pradesh 18:21 18:22 1min 241 Km Daily
35. MOF Mondh Uttar Pradesh 18:32 18:33 1min 248 Km Daily
36. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 18:42 18:43 1min 257 Km Daily
37. PRF Parsipur Uttar Pradesh 18:52 18:53 1min 265 Km Daily
38. KEH Kapseti Uttar Pradesh 19:02 19:03 1min 273 Km Daily
39. SWPR Sewapuri Uttar Pradesh 19:12 19:13 1min 278 Km Daily
40. CHH Chaukhandi Uttar Pradesh 19:22 19:23 1min 285 Km Daily
41. LOT Lohta Uttar Pradesh 19:33 19:34 1min 295 Km Daily
42. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:20 Ends 301 Km Daily

Lucknow Charbagh NR to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 54256, Lucknow Varanasi Passenger. This train operates between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Varanasi Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Varanasi Junction is 188 miles or 301 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR

Train No. 54256, Lucknow Varanasi Passenger LKO to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 54256, LUCKNOW VARANASI PASSENGER. Details about the LUCKNOW VARANASI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.