Given below is details about Train Number 74961, LUDHIANA FIROZPUR CANTONMENTDEMU running between Ludhiana Junction and Firozpur Cantonment Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.74961, Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentdemu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance78 miles / 124 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Ludhiana Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentdemu, Train number 74961. Timing of Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentdemu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ludhiana Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab Starts 05:00 NA Origin Daily
2. MG Modelgram Punjab 05:07 05:08 1min 4 Km Daily
3. BWZ Baddowal Punjab 05:17 05:18 1min 12 Km Daily
4. BQH Bhanohad Punjab Punjab 05:24 05:25 1min 17 Km Daily
5. MLX Mullanpur Punjab 05:30 05:31 1min 21 Km Daily
6. CKM Chauki Man Punjab 05:41 05:42 1min 31 Km Daily
7. JGN Jagraon Punjab 05:50 05:52 2min 40 Km Daily
8. NNKR Nanaksar Punjab 05:58 06:00 2min 45 Km Daily
9. AJL Ajitwal Punjab 06:10 06:11 1min 53 Km Daily
10. PMH Parao Mahna Punjab 06:18 06:19 1min 60 Km Daily
11. MOGA Moga Punjab 06:30 06:35 5min 69 Km Daily
12. GKX Ghai Kalan 06:46 06:47 1min 75 Km Daily
13. DAU Dagru Punjab 06:53 06:54 1min 79 Km Daily
14. MSSD Maheshari Sandhuan Punjab 07:02 07:03 1min 86 Km Daily
15. TWB Talwandi Punjab 07:19 07:21 2min 93 Km Daily
16. SULH Sulhani Punjab 07:35 07:36 1min 99 Km Daily
17. PHS Ferozeshah Punjab 07:43 07:44 1min 105 Km Daily
18. DDK Dhindsa Punjab 07:51 07:52 1min 110 Km Daily
19. SWX Saidanwala Punjab 07:59 08:00 1min 115 Km Daily
20. FZR Firozpur Cantonment Junction Punjab 08:15 Ends 124 Km Daily

Ludhiana Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 74961, Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentdemu. This train operates between Ludhiana Junction and Firozpur Cantonment Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentdemu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ludhiana Junction and Firozpur Cantonment Junction is 78 miles or 124 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ludhiana Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction
Return Trains from Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Ludhiana Junction

Train No. 74961, Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentdemu LDH to FZR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 74961, LUDHIANA FIROZPUR CANTONMENTDEMU. Details about the LUDHIANA FIROZPUR CANTONMENTDEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.