Given below is details about Train Number 04625, LUDHIANA FIROZPUR CANTONMENTDEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Ludhiana Junction and Firozpur Cantonment Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04625, Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentdemu Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance78 miles / 124 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Ludhiana Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentdemu Express Special, Train number 04625. Timing of Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentdemu Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ludhiana Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab Starts 13:45 NA Origin Daily
2. MG Modelgram Punjab 13:52 13:54 2min 4 Km Daily
3. BWZ Baddowal Punjab 14:02 14:04 2min 12 Km Daily
4. BQH Bhanohad Punjab Punjab 14:10 14:11 1min 17 Km Daily
5. MLX Mullanpur Punjab 14:15 14:17 2min 21 Km Daily
6. CKM Chauki Man Punjab 14:27 14:29 2min 31 Km Daily
7. JGN Jagraon Punjab 14:37 14:39 2min 40 Km Daily
8. NNKR Nanaksar Punjab 14:46 14:48 2min 45 Km Daily
9. AJL Ajitwal Punjab 14:56 14:58 2min 53 Km Daily
10. PMH Parao Mahna Punjab 15:20 15:21 1min 60 Km Daily
11. MOGA Moga Punjab 15:27 15:30 3min 69 Km Daily
12. GKX Ghai Kalan 15:39 15:40 1min 75 Km Daily
13. DAU Dagru Punjab 15:44 15:46 2min 79 Km Daily
14. MSSD Maheshari Sandhuan Punjab 15:54 15:55 1min 86 Km Daily
15. TWB Talwandi Punjab 16:01 16:03 2min 93 Km Daily
16. SULH Sulhani Punjab 16:11 16:12 1min 99 Km Daily
17. PHS Ferozeshah Punjab 16:17 16:19 2min 105 Km Daily
18. DDK Dhindsa Punjab 16:27 16:28 1min 110 Km Daily
19. SWX Saidanwala Punjab 16:34 16:35 1min 115 Km Daily
20. FZR Firozpur Cantonment Junction Punjab 17:00 Ends 124 Km Daily

Ludhiana Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04625, Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentdemu Express Special. This train operates between Ludhiana Junction and Firozpur Cantonment Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentdemu Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ludhiana Junction and Firozpur Cantonment Junction is 78 miles or 124 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ludhiana Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction
Return Trains from Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Ludhiana Junction

Train No. 04625, Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentdemu Express Special LDH to FZR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04625, LUDHIANA FIROZPUR CANTONMENTDEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the LUDHIANA FIROZPUR CANTONMENTDEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.