Given below is details about Train Number 04635, LUDHIANA FIROZPUR CANTONMENTPASSENGER SPECIAL running between Ludhiana Junction and Firozpur Cantonment Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04635, Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance78 miles / 124 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Ludhiana Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger Special, Train number 04635. Timing of Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ludhiana Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab Starts 20:40 NA Origin Daily
2. MG Modelgram Punjab 20:48 20:49 1min 4 Km Daily
3. BWZ Baddowal Punjab 20:58 20:59 1min 12 Km Daily
4. MLX Mullanpur Punjab 21:07 21:09 2min 21 Km Daily
5. CKM Chauki Man Punjab 21:20 21:21 1min 31 Km Daily
6. JGN Jagraon Punjab 21:29 21:31 2min 40 Km Daily
7. NNKR Nanaksar Punjab 21:39 21:40 1min 45 Km Daily
8. AJL Ajitwal Punjab 21:48 21:50 2min 53 Km Daily
9. MOGA Moga Punjab 22:04 22:06 2min 69 Km Daily
10. DAU Dagru Punjab 22:17 22:18 1min 79 Km Daily
11. TWB Talwandi Punjab 22:30 22:32 2min 93 Km Daily
12. PHS Ferozeshah Punjab 22:43 22:45 2min 105 Km Daily
13. FZR Firozpur Cantonment Junction Punjab 23:20 Ends 124 Km Daily

Ludhiana Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04635, Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger Special. This train operates between Ludhiana Junction and Firozpur Cantonment Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ludhiana Junction and Firozpur Cantonment Junction is 78 miles or 124 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ludhiana Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction
Return Trains from Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Ludhiana Junction

Train No. 04635, Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger Special LDH to FZR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04635, LUDHIANA FIROZPUR CANTONMENTPASSENGER SPECIAL. Details about the LUDHIANA FIROZPUR CANTONMENTPASSENGER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.