Given below is details about Train Number 02695, M G R CHENNAI THIRUVANANTHAPURAM SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02695, M G R Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance578 miles / 924 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of M G R Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Covid 19 Special, Train number 02695. Timing of M G R Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 15:20 NA Origin Daily
2. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 16:18 16:20 2min 75 Km Daily
3. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 17:13 17:15 2min 136 Km Daily
4. VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu 18:03 18:05 2min 204 Km Daily
5. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 18:25 18:30 5min 220 Km Daily
6. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 20:07 20:10 3min 343 Km Daily
7. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 21:05 21:10 5min 402 Km Daily
8. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 21:58 22:00 2min 452 Km Daily
9. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 23:12 23:15 3min 502 Km Daily
10. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 00:27 00:30 3min 557 Km Daily
11. TCR Thrissur Kerala 01:42 01:45 3min 633 Km Daily
12. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 02:55 03:00 5min 705 Km Daily
13. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 04:12 04:15 3min 764 Km Daily
14. CGY Changanassery Kerala 04:34 04:35 1min 781 Km Daily
15. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 04:44 04:45 1min 789 Km Daily
16. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 04:55 04:57 2min 799 Km Daily
17. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 05:09 05:10 1min 811 Km Daily
18. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 05:23 05:25 2min 819 Km Daily
19. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 06:12 06:15 3min 860 Km Daily
20. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 06:39 06:40 1min 883 Km Daily
21. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 07:50 Ends 924 Km Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02695, M G R Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where M G R Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Trivandrum Central is 578 miles or 924 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 02695, M G R Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Covid 19 Special MAS to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02695, M G R CHENNAI THIRUVANANTHAPURAM SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the M G R CHENNAI THIRUVANANTHAPURAM SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to poor occupancy, Daily Special Train No:02695 from MGR Chennai Central to Trivandrum is temporarily cancelled from (JCO) 08.05.2021 to 31.05.2021 [1]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No. 02695 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Superfast Special will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 15:20 hrs to reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at 07:50 hrs the next day. The first service from Dr. MGR Chennai Central will be o­n 08th December, 2020 until further advice. [2]

References

  • Temporary Cancellation of Special trains
  • Special Trains