Given below is details about Train Number 17249, MACHELIPATNAM SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS running between Renigunta Junction and Kakinada Port stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17249, Machelipatnam Secunderabad Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance371 miles / 593 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops57
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Renigunta Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Machelipatnam Secunderabad Express, Train number 17249. Timing of Machelipatnam Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Renigunta Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 22:20 NA Origin Daily
2. YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh 22:31 22:32 1min 10 Km Daily
3. KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh 22:44 22:45 1min 23 Km Daily
4. YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh 22:55 22:56 1min 35 Km Daily
5. VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh 23:07 23:08 1min 48 Km Daily
6. NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh 23:15 23:16 1min 56 Km Daily
7. VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh 23:22 23:23 1min 64 Km Daily
8. KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh 23:34 23:35 1min 74 Km Daily
9. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:05 00:07 2min 83 Km Daily
10. VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh 00:26 00:27 1min 105 Km Daily
11. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 00:38 00:40 2min 121 Km Daily
12. PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh 00:46 00:47 1min 126 Km Daily
13. KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh 00:52 00:53 1min 133 Km Daily
14. BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh 01:10 01:15 5min 155 Km Daily
15. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 01:28 01:30 2min 172 Km Daily
16. UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh 01:49 01:50 1min 200 Km Daily
17. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 01:58 02:00 2min 210 Km Daily
18. TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh 02:09 02:10 1min 219 Km Daily
19. SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh 02:19 02:20 1min 227 Km Daily
20. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 02:27 02:29 2min 237 Km Daily
21. KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh 02:39 02:40 1min 246 Km Daily
22. ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh 02:49 02:50 1min 253 Km Daily
23. RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh 02:53 02:54 1min 256 Km Daily
24. UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh 03:01 03:02 1min 260 Km Daily
25. CJM Chinnaganjam Andhra Pradesh 03:08 03:10 2min 267 Km Daily
26. KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh 03:14 03:15 1min 271 Km Daily
27. KPLL Kotta Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh 03:20 03:21 1min 276 Km Daily
28. VTM Vetapalem Andhra Pradesh 03:26 03:27 1min 279 Km Daily
29. JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh 03:30 03:31 1min 284 Km Daily
30. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 03:36 03:37 1min 287 Km Daily
31. IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh 03:40 03:41 1min 291 Km Daily
32. SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh 03:49 03:50 1min 295 Km Daily
33. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 03:58 04:00 2min 302 Km Daily
34. MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh 04:19 04:20 1min 317 Km Daily
35. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 04:25 04:27 2min 322 Km Daily
36. MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh 04:32 04:33 1min 329 Km Daily
37. TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh 04:38 04:40 2min 333 Km Daily
38. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:50 04:52 2min 344 Km Daily
39. CLVR Chiluvur Andhra Pradesh 05:00 05:01 1min 360 Km Daily
40. PVD Pedavadlapudi Andhra Pradesh 05:06 05:07 1min 364 Km Daily
41. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:40 06:55 15min 376 Km Daily
42. MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh 07:15 07:16 1min 389 Km Daily
43. GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh 07:21 07:22 1min 395 Km Daily
44. NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh 07:40 07:41 1min 417 Km Daily
45. PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh 07:49 07:50 1min 434 Km Daily
46. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 08:01 08:02 1min 435 Km Daily
47. BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh 08:10 08:12 2min 454 Km Daily
48. VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh 08:30 08:31 1min 472 Km Daily
49. BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh 08:35 08:36 1min 477 Km Daily
50. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 08:40 08:41 1min 483 Km Daily
51. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:55 08:56 1min 503 Km Daily
52. KVR Kovvur Andhra Pradesh 09:03 09:04 1min 518 Km Daily
53. GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh 09:10 09:11 1min 522 Km Daily
54. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 09:18 09:23 5min 525 Km Daily
55. DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh 09:40 09:41 1min 545 Km Daily
56. APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh 09:46 09:47 1min 549 Km Daily
57. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:18 10:20 2min 575 Km Daily
58. CCT Kakinada Town Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:25 10:27 2min 588 Km Daily
59. COA Kakinada Port Andhra Pradesh 12:15 Ends 593 Km Daily

Renigunta Junction to Kakinada Port - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17249, Machelipatnam Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Renigunta Junction and Kakinada Port. Map also shows all the stations where Machelipatnam Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Renigunta Junction and Kakinada Port is 371 miles or 593 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Renigunta Junction to Kakinada Port
Return Trains from Kakinada Port to Renigunta Junction

Train No. 17249, Machelipatnam Secunderabad Express RU to COA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17249, MACHELIPATNAM SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the MACHELIPATNAM SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.