Given below is details about Train Number 17245, MACHILIPATNAM DHARMAVARAM LINK EXPRESS running between Machilipatnam and Dharmavaram Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17245, Machilipatnam Dharmavaram Link Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance460 miles / 736 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Machilipatnam Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Machilipatnam Dharmavaram Link Express, Train number 17245. Timing of Machilipatnam Dharmavaram Link Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Machilipatnam

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MTM Machilipatnam Andhra Pradesh Starts 18:55 NA Origin Daily
2. CLU Chilakalapudi Andhra Pradesh 18:59 19:00 1min 4 Km Daily
3. PAV Pedana Andhra Pradesh 19:05 19:06 1min 10 Km Daily
4. KVM Kavutaram Andhra Pradesh 19:16 19:17 1min 22 Km Daily
5. GVL Gudlavalleru Andhra Pradesh 19:21 19:22 1min 26 Km Daily
6. GDV Gudivada Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:45 20:15 30min 37 Km Daily
7. TGU Tarigoppula Andhra Pradesh 20:19 20:20 1min 55 Km Daily
8. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:20 21:30 10min 81 Km Daily
9. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:59 22:00 1min 113 Km Daily
10. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 22:29 22:31 2min 155 Km Daily
11. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 22:44 22:46 2min 170 Km Daily
12. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 23:22 23:23 1min 220 Km Daily
13. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 00:07 00:09 2min 285 Km Daily
14. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 00:59 01:00 1min 336 Km Daily
15. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:43 02:45 2min 374 Km Daily
16. VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh 03:09 03:10 1min 393 Km Daily
17. VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh 03:24 03:25 1min 410 Km Daily
18. KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh 03:44 03:45 1min 434 Km Daily
19. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:05 04:15 10min 457 Km Daily
20. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 04:25 04:30 5min 467 Km Daily
21. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:23 05:25 2min 509 Km Daily
22. PIL Piler Andhra Pradesh 06:07 06:08 1min 550 Km Daily
23. KCI Kalikiri Andhra Pradesh 06:27 06:28 1min 564 Km Daily
24. VLD Vayalpad Andhra Pradesh 06:43 06:44 1min 584 Km Daily
25. MPL Madanapalle Road Andhra Pradesh 06:58 07:00 2min 592 Km Daily
26. MCU Mulakala Cheruvu Andhra Pradesh 07:34 07:35 1min 632 Km Daily
27. KRY Kadiri Andhra Pradesh 08:04 08:05 1min 669 Km Daily
28. MGB Mudigubba Andhra Pradesh 08:39 08:40 1min 701 Km Daily
29. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:40 Ends 736 Km Daily

Machilipatnam to Dharmavaram Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17245, Machilipatnam Dharmavaram Link Express. This train operates between Machilipatnam and Dharmavaram Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Machilipatnam Dharmavaram Link Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Machilipatnam and Dharmavaram Junction is 460 miles or 736 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Machilipatnam to Dharmavaram Junction
Return Trains from Dharmavaram Junction to Machilipatnam

Train No. 17245, Machilipatnam Dharmavaram Link Express MTM to DMM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17245, MACHILIPATNAM DHARMAVARAM LINK EXPRESS. Details about the MACHILIPATNAM DHARMAVARAM LINK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.