Given below is details about Train Number 17250, MACHILIPTNM EXPRESS running between Kakinada Port and Renigunta Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17250, Machiliptnm Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance371 miles / 593 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops55
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Kakinada Port Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Machiliptnm Express, Train number 17250. Timing of Machiliptnm Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kakinada Port

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. COA Kakinada Port Andhra Pradesh Starts 13:55 NA Origin Daily
2. CCT Kakinada Town Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:03 14:05 2min 5 Km Daily
3. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:23 14:25 2min 18 Km Daily
4. MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh 14:33 14:34 1min 27 Km Daily
5. BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh 14:41 14:42 1min 35 Km Daily
6. BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh 14:45 14:46 1min 38 Km Daily
7. APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh 14:49 14:50 1min 44 Km Daily
8. DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh 14:55 14:56 1min 48 Km Daily
9. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 15:13 15:18 5min 68 Km Daily
10. KVR Kovvur Andhra Pradesh 15:29 15:30 1min 76 Km Daily
11. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:44 15:45 1min 90 Km Daily
12. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 15:59 16:00 1min 110 Km Daily
13. CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh 16:09 16:10 1min 124 Km Daily
14. PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh 16:16 16:17 1min 132 Km Daily
15. BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh 16:23 16:24 1min 139 Km Daily
16. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 16:41 16:42 1min 158 Km Daily
17. PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh 16:45 16:46 1min 160 Km Daily
18. NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh 16:56 16:57 1min 177 Km Daily
19. TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh 17:04 17:05 1min 186 Km Daily
20. MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh 17:24 17:25 1min 204 Km Daily
21. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:55 19:05 10min 217 Km Daily
22. PVD Pedavadlapudi Andhra Pradesh 19:21 19:22 1min 229 Km Daily
23. CLVR Chiluvur Andhra Pradesh 19:25 19:26 1min 233 Km Daily
24. DIG Duggirala Andhra Pradesh 19:30 19:31 1min 239 Km Daily
25. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:39 19:40 1min 249 Km Daily
26. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 19:58 20:00 2min 271 Km Daily
27. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 20:17 20:18 1min 291 Km Daily
28. SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh 20:24 20:25 1min 298 Km Daily
29. IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh 20:29 20:30 1min 302 Km Daily
30. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 20:35 20:36 1min 306 Km Daily
31. JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh 20:40 20:41 1min 309 Km Daily
32. VTM Vetapalem Andhra Pradesh 20:49 20:50 1min 314 Km Daily
33. KPLL Kotta Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh 20:53 20:54 1min 317 Km Daily
34. CJM Chinnaganjam Andhra Pradesh 21:03 21:04 1min 327 Km Daily
35. UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh 21:09 21:10 1min 333 Km Daily
36. ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh 21:17 21:18 1min 341 Km Daily
37. KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh 21:24 21:25 1min 347 Km Daily
38. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 21:34 21:35 1min 356 Km Daily
39. SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh 21:43 21:44 1min 366 Km Daily
40. TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh 21:52 21:53 1min 374 Km Daily
41. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 22:00 22:01 1min 384 Km Daily
42. UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh 22:09 22:10 1min 393 Km Daily
43. TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh 22:19 22:20 1min 407 Km Daily
44. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 22:29 22:30 1min 421 Km Daily
45. BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh 22:44 22:45 1min 438 Km Daily
46. KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh 22:59 23:00 1min 460 Km Daily
47. PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh 23:07 23:08 1min 468 Km Daily
48. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 23:28 23:30 2min 472 Km Daily
49. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:38 01:40 2min 510 Km Daily
50. KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh 01:52 01:53 1min 520 Km Daily
51. VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh 02:01 02:02 1min 529 Km Daily
52. NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh 02:10 02:11 1min 538 Km Daily
53. VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh 02:19 02:20 1min 546 Km Daily
54. YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh 02:32 02:33 1min 558 Km Daily
55. KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh 02:45 02:46 1min 570 Km Daily
56. YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh 03:00 03:01 1min 584 Km Daily
57. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:45 Ends 593 Km Daily

Kakinada Port to Renigunta Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17250, Machiliptnm Express. This train operates between Kakinada Port and Renigunta Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Machiliptnm Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kakinada Port and Renigunta Junction is 371 miles or 593 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kakinada Port to Renigunta Junction
Return Trains from Renigunta Junction to Kakinada Port

Train No. 17250, Machiliptnm Express COA to RU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17250, MACHILIPTNM EXPRESS. Details about the MACHILIPTNM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.