Given below is details about Train Number 01265, MADAN MAHAL AMBIKAPUR INTERCITY COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Jabalpur Junction and Ambikapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01265, Madan Mahal Ambikapur Intercity Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance271 miles / 433 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Madan Mahal Ambikapur Intercity Covid 19 Special, Train number 01265. Timing of Madan Mahal Ambikapur Intercity Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 13:10 NA Origin Daily
2. SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh 13:38 13:40 2min 38 Km Daily
3. KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh 14:15 14:20 5min 89 Km Daily
4. UMR Umaria Madhya Pradesh 16:00 16:02 2min 149 Km Daily
5. BRS Birsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 16:30 16:32 2min 179 Km Daily
6. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 17:35 17:45 10min 216 Km Daily
7. BUH Burhar Madhya Pradesh 18:01 18:03 2min 236 Km Daily
8. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:30 18:35 5min 257 Km Daily
9. KTMA Kotma Madhya Pradesh 19:10 19:12 2min 288 Km Daily
10. BJRI Bijuri Madhya Pradesh 19:30 19:35 5min 304 Km Daily
11. BRH Baikunthpur Road Chhattisgarh 20:40 20:42 2min 356 Km Daily
12. KTO Katora Chhattisgarh 20:58 21:00 2min 373 Km Daily
13. BSPR Bishrampur Chhattisgarh 21:45 21:47 2min 414 Km Daily
14. ABKP Ambikapur Chhattisgarh 23:00 Ends 433 Km Daily

Jabalpur Junction to Ambikapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01265, Madan Mahal Ambikapur Intercity Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Jabalpur Junction and Ambikapur. Map also shows all the stations where Madan Mahal Ambikapur Intercity Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur Junction and Ambikapur is 271 miles or 433 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jabalpur Junction to Ambikapur
Return Trains from Ambikapur to Jabalpur Junction

Train No. 01265, Madan Mahal Ambikapur Intercity Covid 19 Special JBP to ABKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01265, MADAN MAHAL AMBIKAPUR INTERCITY COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the MADAN MAHAL AMBIKAPUR INTERCITY COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.