Given below is details about Train Number 11265, MADAN MAHAL AMBIKAPUR INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Madan Mahal and Ambikapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11265, Madan Mahal Ambikapur Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance273 miles / 436 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Madan Mahal Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Madan Mahal Ambikapur Intercity Express, Train number 11265. Timing of Madan Mahal Ambikapur Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madan Mahal

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh Starts 13:40 NA Origin Daily
2. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:50 14:00 10min 3 Km Daily
3. SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh 14:28 14:30 2min 42 Km Daily
4. KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh 15:05 15:10 5min 93 Km Daily
5. UMR Umaria Madhya Pradesh 16:52 16:54 2min 153 Km Daily
6. BRS Birsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 17:18 17:20 2min 182 Km Daily
7. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 18:05 18:15 10min 220 Km Daily
8. BUH Burhar Madhya Pradesh 18:31 18:33 2min 239 Km Daily
9. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:00 19:05 5min 261 Km Daily
10. KTMA Kotma Madhya Pradesh 19:32 19:34 2min 292 Km Daily
11. BJRI Bijuri Madhya Pradesh 19:56 20:01 5min 308 Km Daily
12. BRH Baikunthpur Road Chhattisgarh 20:54 20:56 2min 359 Km Daily
13. KTO Katora Chhattisgarh 21:10 21:12 2min 376 Km Daily
14. BSPR Bishrampur Chhattisgarh 22:20 22:22 2min 417 Km Daily
15. ABKP Ambikapur Chhattisgarh 23:00 Ends 436 Km Daily

Madan Mahal to Ambikapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11265, Madan Mahal Ambikapur Intercity Express. This train operates between Madan Mahal and Ambikapur. Map also shows all the stations where Madan Mahal Ambikapur Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madan Mahal and Ambikapur is 273 miles or 436 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ambikapur to Madan Mahal

Train No. 11265, Madan Mahal Ambikapur Intercity Express MML to ABKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11265, MADAN MAHAL AMBIKAPUR INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the MADAN MAHAL AMBIKAPUR INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.