Given below is details about Train Number 07642, MADAR HAZUR SAHIB NANDED URS SPECIAL running between Narkher Junction and Kacheguda stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07642, Madar Hazur Sahib Nanded URS Special
ScheduleMon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance458 miles / 733 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Narkher Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Madar Hazur Sahib Nanded URS Special, Train number 07642. Timing of Madar Hazur Sahib Nanded URS Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Narkher Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NRKR Narkher Junction Maharashtra Starts 04:30 NA Origin Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. WOC Warud Orange City 05:01 05:03 2min 30 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. HKNT Hiwarkhed Maharashtra 05:23 05:24 1min 53 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. MRSH Morshi Maharashtra 05:38 05:40 2min 66 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. CNDB Chandur Bazar 06:28 06:30 2min 95 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. WLGN Walgaon Maharashtra 06:59 07:00 1min 119 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. NAVI New Amravati 07:12 07:15 3min 133 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 07:29 07:32 3min 138 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. MZR Murtizapur Junction Maharashtra 08:08 08:10 2min 179 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 09:10 09:20 10min 217 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. WHM Washim Maharashtra 10:34 10:35 1min 298 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. HNL Hingoli Deccan Maharashtra 11:24 11:25 1min 346 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 12:55 13:05 10min 426 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 14:13 14:15 2min 457 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 14:53 14:55 2min 479 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. UMRI Umri Maharashtra 15:14 15:15 1min 499 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. DAB Dharmabad Maharashtra 15:45 15:46 1min 528 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. BSX Basar Telangana 15:55 15:57 2min 538 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
19. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 16:34 16:37 3min 568 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
20. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 17:35 17:37 2min 619 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
21. AKE Akanapet Telangana 18:00 18:01 1min 646 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
22. MZL Mirzapalli Telangana 18:10 18:11 1min 656 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
23. WDR Wadiaram Telangana 18:19 18:20 1min 662 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
24. MED Medchal Telangana 19:10 19:11 1min 700 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
25. BMO Bolarum Telangana 19:30 19:31 1min 714 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
26. MJF Malkajgiri Junction Telangana 19:41 19:42 1min 724 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
27. STPD Sitafal Mandi Telangana 19:50 19:51 1min 728 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
28. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 20:15 Ends 733 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Narkher Junction to Kacheguda - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07642, Madar Hazur Sahib Nanded URS Special. This train operates between Narkher Junction and Kacheguda. Map also shows all the stations where Madar Hazur Sahib Nanded URS Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Narkher Junction and Kacheguda is 458 miles or 733 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda
Return Trains from Kacheguda to Narkher Junction

Train No. 07642, Madar Hazur Sahib Nanded URS Special NRKR to KCG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07642, MADAR HAZUR SAHIB NANDED URS SPECIAL. Details about the MADAR HAZUR SAHIB NANDED URS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railway will run Train No:07642 special which will leave Narkher daily except Tuesday at 04:30 hrs with effect from 15.1.2021 and reach Kacheguda at 20:15 hrs same day. [1]
  • Due to Poor Occupancy, Tain No: 07642 Narkher-Kacheguda is Cancelled with Effect from 15.11.2020 [2]
  • Central Railway Decide to run Train No: 07642 Narkher-Kacheguda festival special which will leave Narkher o­n every Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun and Mon from 24.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Kacheguda same day. [3]

References

  • Special Trains
  • Cancellation of Train
  • Special Trains by Central Railway