Given below is details about Train Number 09608, MADAR KOLKATA WEEKLY FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Madar Junction and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09608, Madar Kolkata Weekly Festival Special
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1238 miles / 1980 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Madar Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Madar Kolkata Weekly Festival Special, Train number 09608. Timing of Madar Kolkata Weekly Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MDJN Madar Junction Rajasthan Starts 23:00 NA Origin Mo
2. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 23:15 23:30 15min 6 Km Mo
3. BHL Bhilwara Rajasthan 01:10 01:15 5min 138 Km Tu
4. CNA Chanderiya Rajasthan 02:55 03:10 15min 184 Km Tu
5. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 05:30 05:55 25min 346 Km Tu
6. BAZ Baran Rajasthan 06:58 07:00 2min 413 Km Tu
7. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:20 09:30 10min 531 Km Tu
8. ASKN Ashok Nagar Madhya Pradesh 10:05 10:07 2min 575 Km Tu
9. MNV Mungaoli Madhya Pradesh 10:58 11:00 2min 621 Km Tu
10. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 12:45 12:50 5min 718 Km Tu
11. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 13:58 14:00 2min 795 Km Tu
12. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 15:50 16:00 10min 904 Km Tu
13. BEHR Beohari Madhya Pradesh 18:05 18:10 5min 1018 Km Tu
14. SGRL Singrauli Madhya Pradesh 21:40 21:50 10min 1167 Km Tu
15. CPU Chopan Uttar Pradesh 23:05 23:30 25min 1230 Km Tu
16. RNQ Renukut Uttar Pradesh 00:13 00:15 2min 1272 Km We
17. GHD Garwa Road Junction Jharkhand 02:15 02:20 5min 1371 Km We
18. DTO Daltonganj Jharkhand 02:50 02:52 2min 1405 Km We
19. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand 06:15 06:40 25min 1590 Km We
20. PUS Phusro Jharkhand 08:03 08:05 2min 1662 Km We
21. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 08:20 08:25 5min 1674 Km We
22. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 10:20 10:25 5min 1708 Km We
23. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 11:55 12:20 25min 1765 Km We
24. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 12:37 12:39 2min 1784 Km We
25. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 12:57 12:59 2min 1807 Km We
26. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 13:57 13:59 2min 1870 Km We
27. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 15:11 15:13 2min 1937 Km We
28. NH Naihati Junction West Bengal 15:38 15:40 2min 1947 Km We
29. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal 16:50 Ends 1980 Km We

Madar Junction to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09608, Madar Kolkata Weekly Festival Special. This train operates between Madar Junction and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Madar Kolkata Weekly Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madar Junction and Kolkata is 1238 miles or 1980 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Madar Junction to Kolkata
Return Trains from Kolkata to Madar Junction

Train No. 09608, Madar Kolkata Weekly Festival Special MDJN to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09608, MADAR KOLKATA WEEKLY FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the MADAR KOLKATA WEEKLY FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers, Train No:09608 Madar Jn.-Kolkata ( Weekly) Special will run o­n every Monday w.e.f. 01.02.2021. [1]
  • To clear the rush of the passengers, Train No:09608 Madar Jn. – Kolkata ( Weekly) Special will leave Madar Jn. at 23:00 hrs o­n every Monday between 28.12.2020 & 25.01.2021 ( 05 Trips) to reach Kolkata Station at 16:50 hrs o­n the 3rd day and 09607 Kolkata – Madar Jn. ( Weekly ) special will leave Kolkata Station at 11:25 hrs o­n every Thursday between 31.12.2020 & 28.01.2021 (05 Trips) to reach Madar Jn. at 05:20 hrs o­n the 3rd day. [2]

References

  • Extension of Train
  • Special Trains