Given below is details about Train Number 01120, MADGAON AJNI WEEKLY SPECIAL running between Lucknow Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01120, Madgaon Ajni Weekly Special
ScheduleSat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance882 miles / 1411 km
Run Time 1 Day(s)
Stops9
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Madgaon Ajni Weekly Special, Train number 01120. Timing of Madgaon Ajni Weekly Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 04:00 NA Origin Sa
2. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 05:25 05:35 10min 74 Km Sa
3. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:30 09:40 10min 293 Km Sa
4. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:05 12:10 5min 446 Km Sa
5. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:40 13:45 5min 584 Km Sa
6. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:15 15:25 10min 676 Km Sa
7. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:35 17:40 5min 859 Km Sa
8. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 19:20 19:25 5min 983 Km Sa
9. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 23:12 23:15 3min 1240 Km Sa
10. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 02:52 02:55 3min 1374 Km Su
11. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 04:00 Ends 1411 Km Su

Lucknow Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01120, Madgaon Ajni Weekly Special. This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Madgaon Ajni Weekly Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 882 miles or 1411 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Lucknow Junction

Train No. 01120, Madgaon Ajni Weekly Special LJN to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01120, MADGAON AJNI WEEKLY SPECIAL. Details about the MADGAON AJNI WEEKLY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Central Railway have decided to extend Train No:01119 LTT-Lucknow special (Thursday) upto 6.5.2021 & Train No:01120 Lucknow-LTT special (Saturday) upto 8.5.2021 [1]
  • Train No:01120 Lucknow – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Holiday special arriving Mumbai area o­n 2.5.2021 will be regulated enroute and will arrive their destination beyond schedule by 3 to 5 hours late. [2]
  • As per the increase in frequency, Train No:01120 special will leave Lucknow at 04:00 hrs o­n 10.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04:00 hrs next day. [3]
  • As per the increase in frequency, Train No:01120 special will leave Lucknow at 04:00 hrs o­n 10.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04:00 hrs next day. [4]

References

  • Extension of Run of Additional Special Trains
  • Regulation of Trains
  • Special Trains