Given below is details about Train Number 01152, MADGAON DADAR JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL running between Madgaon Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01152, Madgaon Dadar Jan Shatabdi Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance374 miles / 599 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Madgaon Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Madgaon Dadar Jan Shatabdi Special, Train number 01152. Timing of Madgaon Dadar Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madgaon Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa Starts 12:00 NA Origin Daily
2. THVM Thivim Goa 12:40 12:42 2min 49 Km Daily
3. SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra 13:20 13:22 2min 82 Km Daily
4. KUDL Kudal Maharashtra 13:42 13:44 2min 102 Km Daily
5. KKW Kankavali Maharashtra 14:14 14:16 2min 131 Km Daily
6. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 16:50 16:55 5min 243 Km Daily
7. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 18:12 18:14 2min 318 Km Daily
8. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 21:58 22:00 2min 529 Km Daily
9. TNA Thane Maharashtra 22:43 22:45 2min 566 Km Daily
10. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 23:08 23:10 2min 590 Km Daily
11. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 23:30 Ends 599 Km Daily

Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01152, Madgaon Dadar Jan Shatabdi Special. This train operates between Madgaon Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Madgaon Dadar Jan Shatabdi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madgaon Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 374 miles or 599 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction

Train No. 01152, Madgaon Dadar Jan Shatabdi Special MAO to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01152, MADGAON DADAR JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL. Details about the MADGAON DADAR JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Kolhapur-Dharwad Special (2 trips) -Train No. 01151 special will leave Kolhapur at 22:00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Dharwad at 04:50 hrs next day. Train No. 01152 special will leave Dharwad at 21:00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Kolhapur at 04:00 hrs next day. Halts: Miraj, Belgavi, Londa. [1]

References

  • Special Trains for National Defence Academy and Naval Academy exams