Given below is details about Train Number 10215, MADGAON ERNAKULAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Madgaon Junction and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.10215, Madgaon Ernakulam Super Fast Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance469 miles / 751 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Madgaon Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Madgaon Ernakulam Super Fast Express, Train number 10215. Timing of Madgaon Ernakulam Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madgaon Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa Starts 21:30 NA Origin Su
2. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 22:22 22:24 2min 59 Km Su
3. BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka 23:50 23:52 2min 177 Km Su
4. UD Udupi Karnataka 01:38 01:40 2min 263 Km Mo
5. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 03:00 03:10 10min 331 Km Mo
6. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 03:48 03:50 2min 383 Km Mo
7. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 05:07 05:10 3min 468 Km Mo
8. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 06:17 06:20 3min 558 Km Mo
9. TIR Tirur Kerala 07:08 07:10 2min 599 Km Mo
10. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 08:10 08:20 10min 644 Km Mo
11. TCR Thrissur Kerala 09:07 09:10 3min 677 Km Mo
12. AWY Aluva Kerala 09:58 10:00 2min 731 Km Mo
13. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 10:55 Ends 751 Km Mo

Madgaon Junction to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 10215, Madgaon Ernakulam Super Fast Express. This train operates between Madgaon Junction and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Madgaon Ernakulam Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madgaon Junction and Ernakulam Junction is 469 miles or 751 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Madgaon Junction to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Madgaon Junction

Train No. 10215, Madgaon Ernakulam Super Fast Express MAO to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 10215, MADGAON ERNAKULAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MADGAON ERNAKULAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.