Given below is details about Train Number 02907, MADGAON HAPA SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Madgaon Junction and Hapa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02907, Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Special
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance848 miles / 1356 km
Run Time 22 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Madgaon Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Special, Train number 02907. Timing of Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madgaon Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa Starts 11:20 NA Origin Fr
2. THVM Thivim Goa 12:00 12:02 2min 49 Km Fr
3. KUDL Kudal Maharashtra 12:48 12:50 2min 102 Km Fr
4. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 15:05 15:10 5min 243 Km Fr
5. KHED Khed Maharashtra 16:40 16:42 2min 348 Km Fr
6. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 19:45 19:50 5min 529 Km Fr
7. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 21:05 21:10 5min 594 Km Fr
8. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 22:38 22:40 2min 714 Km Fr
9. ST Surat Gujarat 23:58 00:03 5min 809 Km Sa
10. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 00:43 00:45 2min 868 Km Sa
11. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 01:47 01:52 5min 939 Km Sa
12. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 02:24 02:26 2min 973 Km Sa
13. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 03:45 03:55 10min 1037 Km Sa
14. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 04:52 04:54 2min 1102 Km Sa
15. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 06:01 06:03 2min 1167 Km Sa
16. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 08:00 08:10 10min 1283 Km Sa
17. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 09:35 Ends 1356 Km Sa

Madgaon Junction to Hapa - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02907, Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Special. This train operates between Madgaon Junction and Hapa. Map also shows all the stations where Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madgaon Junction and Hapa is 848 miles or 1356 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Madgaon Junction to Hapa
Return Trains from Hapa to Madgaon Junction

Train No. 02907, Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Special MAO to HAPA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02907, MADGAON HAPA SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the MADGAON HAPA SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:02907 Madgaon - Hapa Superfast Special Journey Commencing o­n 14.05.21 will be cancelled till further advice [1]

References

  • Cancellation of Special Trains