Given below is details about Train Number 12687, MADURAI DEHRADUN SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Madurai Junction and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12687, Madurai Dehradun Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1935 miles / 3096 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 5 Hour(s)
Stops28
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Madurai Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Madurai Dehradun Super Fast Express, Train number 12687. Timing of Madurai Dehradun Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madurai Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 23:35 NA Origin Su & We
2. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 00:30 00:35 5min 62 Km Mo & Th
3. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 01:43 01:45 2min 136 Km Mo & Th
4. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 02:55 03:05 10min 202 Km Mo & Th
5. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 04:00 04:05 5min 261 Km Mo & Th
6. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 05:48 05:50 2min 379 Km Mo & Th
7. VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu 06:08 06:10 2min 395 Km Mo & Th
8. AB Ambur Tamil Nadu 06:23 06:25 2min 411 Km Mo & Th
9. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 07:00 07:05 5min 463 Km Mo & Th
10. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 07:53 07:55 2min 524 Km Mo & Th
11. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 09:35 10:00 25min 599 Km Mo & Th
12. NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh 11:28 11:30 2min 709 Km Mo & Th
13. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:40 16:50 10min 1029 Km Mo & Th
14. WL Warangal Telangana 20:20 20:25 5min 1238 Km Mo & Th
15. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 21:39 21:40 1min 1340 Km Mo & Th
16. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 00:25 00:30 5min 1481 Km Tu & Fr
17. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 02:35 02:36 1min 1617 Km Tu & Fr
18. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 03:45 03:50 5min 1694 Km Tu & Fr
19. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:40 09:50 10min 2083 Km Tu & Fr
20. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:00 14:10 10min 2374 Km Tu & Fr
21. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:30 15:35 5min 2477 Km Tu & Fr
22. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 17:15 17:20 5min 2596 Km Tu & Fr
23. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 20:40 21:10 30min 2780 Km Tu & Fr
24. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:06 22:08 2min 2807 Km Tu & Fr
25. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:50 22:53 3min 2854 Km Tu & Fr
26. MOZ Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh 23:28 23:30 2min 2910 Km Tu & Fr
27. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:10 01:30 20min 2968 Km We & Sa
28. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 02:00 02:02 2min 3003 Km We & Sa
29. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand 03:05 03:13 8min 3044 Km We & Sa
30. DDN Dehradun Uttarakhand 04:45 Ends 3096 Km We & Sa

Madurai Junction to Dehradun - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12687, Madurai Dehradun Super Fast Express. This train operates between Madurai Junction and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Madurai Dehradun Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madurai Junction and Dehradun is 1935 miles or 3096 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dehradun to Madurai Junction

Train No. 12687, Madurai Dehradun Super Fast Express MDU to DDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12687, MADURAI DEHRADUN SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MADURAI DEHRADUN SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.