Given below is details about Train Number 56624, MADURAI JUNCTION PALANI running between Madurai Junction and Palani stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56624, Madurai Junction Palani
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance75 miles / 120 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Madurai Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Madurai Junction Palani, Train number 56624. Timing of Madurai Junction Palani train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madurai Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 07:45 NA Origin Daily
2. KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu 07:54 07:55 1min 4 Km Daily
3. SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu 08:04 08:05 1min 13 Km Daily
4. SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu 08:14 08:15 1min 21 Km Daily
5. VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu 08:24 08:25 1min 29 Km Daily
6. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 08:34 08:35 1min 40 Km Daily
7. ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu 08:49 08:50 1min 51 Km Daily
8. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 09:05 09:10 5min 62 Km Daily
9. API Akkaraippatti Tamil Nadu 09:24 09:25 1min 73 Km Daily
10. ODC Oddanchatram Tamil Nadu 09:46 09:47 1min 95 Km Daily
11. CHPT Chatrappatti Tamil Nadu 09:59 10:00 1min 105 Km Daily
12. PLNI Palani Tamil Nadu 10:40 Ends 120 Km Daily

Madurai Junction to Palani - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56624, Madurai Junction Palani. This train operates between Madurai Junction and Palani. Map also shows all the stations where Madurai Junction Palani stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madurai Junction and Palani is 75 miles or 120 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Madurai Junction to Palani
Return Trains from Palani to Madurai Junction

Train No. 56624, Madurai Junction Palani MDU to PLNI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56624, MADURAI JUNCTION PALANI. Details about the MADURAI JUNCTION PALANI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.