Given below is details about Train Number 07616, MADURAI KACHEGUDA WEEKLY SPECIAL running between Madurai Junction and Kacheguda stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07616, Madurai Kacheguda Weekly Special
ScheduleSun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance806 miles / 1290 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Madurai Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Madurai Kacheguda Weekly Special, Train number 07616. Timing of Madurai Kacheguda Weekly Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madurai Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 13:10 NA Origin Su
2. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 14:10 14:15 5min 66 Km Su
3. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 15:25 15:30 5min 160 Km Su
4. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 16:58 17:00 2min 236 Km Su
5. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 18:50 19:00 10min 301 Km Su
6. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 19:52 19:55 3min 360 Km Su
7. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 21:48 21:50 2min 483 Km Su
8. VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu 22:06 22:08 2min 499 Km Su
9. AB Ambur Tamil Nadu 22:21 22:23 2min 515 Km Su
10. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 23:18 23:20 2min 567 Km Su
11. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 23:49 23:50 1min 599 Km Su
12. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:20 00:25 5min 629 Km Mo
13. MPL Madanapalle Road Andhra Pradesh 01:41 01:42 1min 712 Km Mo
14. KRY Kadiri Andhra Pradesh 02:39 02:40 1min 790 Km Mo
15. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:13 04:15 2min 857 Km Mo
16. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 04:43 04:45 2min 890 Km Mo
17. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:10 07:15 5min 1001 Km Mo
18. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 08:05 08:07 2min 1055 Km Mo
19. GWD Gadwal Junction Telangana 09:16 09:17 1min 1110 Km Mo
20. MBNR Mahbubnagar Telangana 10:20 10:22 2min 1185 Km Mo
21. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 13:25 Ends 1290 Km Mo

Madurai Junction to Kacheguda - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07616, Madurai Kacheguda Weekly Special. This train operates between Madurai Junction and Kacheguda. Map also shows all the stations where Madurai Kacheguda Weekly Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madurai Junction and Kacheguda is 806 miles or 1290 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Madurai Junction to Kacheguda
Return Trains from Kacheguda to Madurai Junction

Train No. 07616, Madurai Kacheguda Weekly Special MDU to KCG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07616, MADURAI KACHEGUDA WEEKLY SPECIAL. Details about the MADURAI KACHEGUDA WEEKLY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.