Given below is details about Train Number 01202, MADURAI MUMBAI LTT WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Madurai Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains Central Railway will run Trai No:01202 special which will leave Madurai at 15:50 hrs o­n every Friday from 19.3.2021 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:30 hrs next day. [1]
Train No.01202, Madurai Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Special
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1063 miles / 1701 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Madurai Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Madurai Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Special, Train number 01202. Timing of Madurai Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madurai Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 15:50 NA Origin Fr
2. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 16:55 17:00 5min 66 Km Fr
3. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 18:05 18:10 5min 160 Km Fr
4. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 19:38 19:40 2min 283 Km Fr
5. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 20:40 20:45 5min 337 Km Fr
6. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 22:23 22:25 2min 440 Km Fr
7. CJ Kanchipuram Tamil Nadu 22:58 23:00 2min 476 Km Fr
8. TRT Tiruttani Tamil Nadu 00:08 00:10 2min 517 Km Sa
9. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:15 01:20 5min 573 Km Sa
10. RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh 02:24 02:25 1min 647 Km Sa
11. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 03:18 03:20 2min 698 Km Sa
12. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:39 05:40 1min 853 Km Sa
13. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:25 06:30 5min 881 Km Sa
14. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 07:14 07:15 1min 933 Km Sa
15. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 07:54 07:55 1min 974 Km Sa
16. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 08:25 08:27 2min 1003 Km Sa
17. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 10:10 10:15 5min 1110 Km Sa
18. SDB Shahabad Karnataka 10:33 10:35 2min 1121 Km Sa
19. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 10:52 10:55 3min 1147 Km Sa
20. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 12:20 12:25 5min 1260 Km Sa
21. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 15:15 15:20 5min 1448 Km Sa
22. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 16:35 16:40 5min 1525 Km Sa
23. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 19:27 19:30 3min 1664 Km Sa
24. TNA Thane Maharashtra 19:52 19:55 3min 1684 Km Sa
25. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 20:30 Ends 1701 Km Sa

Madurai Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01202, Madurai Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Special. This train operates between Madurai Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Madurai Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madurai Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1063 miles or 1701 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Madurai Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction

Train No. 01202, Madurai Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Special MDU to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01202, MADURAI MUMBAI LTT WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the MADURAI MUMBAI LTT WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • South Central Railway has advised revised timings for Festival Special Train No:01202 Madurai – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Superfast Special. As per new timing ,the train will leave Madurai o­n Fridays at 15:50 hrs o­n and from 19th March, 2021 and reach Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:30 hrs, the next day until further advice [2]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No:01202 Madurai – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Superfast Special will leave Madurai o­n Fridays at 15:50 hrs o­n and from 19th March, 2021 and reach Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:30 hrs, the next day until further advice [3]

References

  • Special Trains
  • Revised timings of Festival Special Trains
  • Fully Reserved Specials