Given below is details about Train Number 56733, MADURAI SENGOTTAI PASSENGER running between Madurai Junction and Sengottai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56733, Madurai Sengottai Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance108 miles / 173 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Madurai Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Madurai Sengottai Passenger, Train number 56733. Timing of Madurai Sengottai Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madurai Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 11:15 NA Origin Daily
2. TDN Tirupparankundram Tamil Nadu 11:26 11:27 1min 7 Km Daily
3. TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu 11:39 11:40 1min 17 Km Daily
4. KGD Kalligudi Tamil Nadu 11:51 11:52 1min 32 Km Daily
5. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 12:08 12:10 2min 43 Km Daily
6. TTL Tiruttangal Tamil Nadu 12:26 12:27 1min 65 Km Daily
7. SVKS Sivakasi Tamil Nadu 12:34 12:35 1min 67 Km Daily
8. SVPR Srivilliputtur Tamil Nadu 12:49 12:50 1min 84 Km Daily
9. RJPM Rajapalayam Tamil Nadu 13:04 13:05 1min 96 Km Daily
10. SNKL Sankarankovil Tamil Nadu 13:26 13:27 1min 128 Km Daily
11. PBKS Pambakovil Shandy Tamil Nadu 13:39 13:40 1min 140 Km Daily
12. KDNL Kadayanallur Tamil Nadu 13:49 13:50 1min 149 Km Daily
13. TSI Tenkasi Junction Tamil Nadu 14:09 14:10 1min 165 Km Daily
14. SCT Sengottai Tamil Nadu 15:10 Ends 173 Km Daily

Madurai Junction to Sengottai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56733, Madurai Sengottai Passenger. This train operates between Madurai Junction and Sengottai. Map also shows all the stations where Madurai Sengottai Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madurai Junction and Sengottai is 108 miles or 173 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Madurai Junction to Sengottai
Return Trains from Sengottai to Madurai Junction

Train No. 56733, Madurai Sengottai Passenger MDU to SCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56733, MADURAI SENGOTTAI PASSENGER. Details about the MADURAI SENGOTTAI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.