Given below is details about Train Number 56806, MADURAI VILLUPURAM PASSENGER running between Madurai Junction and Villupuram Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56806, Madurai Villupuram Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance209 miles / 334 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops42
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Madurai Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Madurai Villupuram Passenger, Train number 56806. Timing of Madurai Villupuram Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madurai Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 03:00 NA Origin Daily
2. KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu 03:08 03:09 1min 4 Km Daily
3. SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu 03:24 03:25 1min 21 Km Daily
4. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 03:39 03:40 1min 40 Km Daily
5. ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu 03:49 03:50 1min 51 Km Daily
6. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 04:20 04:25 5min 62 Km Daily
7. TMP Tamaraipadi Tamil Nadu 04:34 04:35 1min 71 Km Daily
8. VDM Vadamadura Tamil Nadu 04:43 04:44 1min 78 Km Daily
9. AYR Ayyalur Tamil Nadu 04:51 04:52 1min 86 Km Daily
10. VPJ Vaiyampatti Tamil Nadu 05:07 05:08 1min 105 Km Daily
11. MPA Manaparai Tamil Nadu 05:24 05:25 1min 119 Km Daily
12. SMDM Samudram Tamil Nadu 05:34 05:35 1min 129 Km Daily
13. KLS Kolatur Tamil Nadu 05:44 05:45 1min 137 Km Daily
14. PUG Punggudi Tamil Nadu 05:54 05:55 1min 147 Km Daily
15. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 06:40 06:50 10min 156 Km Daily
16. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu 07:02 07:03 1min 159 Km Daily
17. TPTN Tiruchchirappalli Town Tamil Nadu 07:09 07:10 1min 164 Km Daily
18. SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu 07:14 07:15 1min 168 Km Daily
19. UKV Uttamarkovil Tamil Nadu 07:19 07:20 1min 171 Km Daily
20. BXS Pichchandarkovil Tamil Nadu 07:23 07:24 1min 172 Km Daily
21. VLDE Valadi Tamil Nadu 07:29 07:30 1min 177 Km Daily
22. LLI Lalgudi Tamil Nadu 07:49 07:50 1min 183 Km Daily
23. KTTR Kattur Tamil Nadu 07:54 07:55 1min 188 Km Daily
24. PMB Pullambadi Tamil Nadu 08:02 08:03 1min 197 Km Daily
25. KKPM Kallakkudi Palanganatham Tamil Nadu 08:07 08:08 1min 201 Km Daily
26. KLGM Kallagam Tamil Nadu 08:16 08:17 1min 210 Km Daily
27. SLTH Sillakkudi Tamil Nadu 08:25 08:26 1min 219 Km Daily
28. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 08:33 08:35 2min 226 Km Daily
29. OTK Ottakovil Tamil Nadu 08:43 08:44 1min 235 Km Daily
30. VER Vellur Halt Tamil Nadu 08:48 08:49 1min 239 Km Daily
31. SNDI Sendurai Tamil Nadu 08:53 08:54 1min 243 Km Daily
32. MTUR Mathur Tamil Nadu 09:01 09:02 1min 251 Km Daily
33. ICGH Ichangadu Halt 09:06 09:07 1min 256 Km Daily
34. ICG Ichchangadu Tamil Nadu 09:09 09:10 1min 257 Km Daily
35. PNDM Pennadam Tamil Nadu 09:14 09:15 1min 261 Km Daily
36. TLNR Talanallur Tamil Nadu 09:23 09:24 1min 271 Km Daily
37. VRT Vriddhachalam Town Tamil Nadu 09:32 09:33 1min 278 Km Daily
38. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 09:55 10:00 5min 279 Km Daily
39. PVN Puvanur Tamil Nadu 10:06 10:07 1min 287 Km Daily
40. ULU Ulundurpet Tamil Nadu 10:16 10:17 1min 299 Km Daily
41. PRKL Parikkal Tamil Nadu 10:24 10:25 1min 309 Km Daily
42. TVNL Tiruvennainallur Tamil Nadu 10:32 10:33 1min 318 Km Daily
43. KDMD Kandambakkam Tamil Nadu 10:40 10:41 1min 326 Km Daily
44. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 11:45 Ends 334 Km Daily

Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56806, Madurai Villupuram Passenger. This train operates between Madurai Junction and Villupuram Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Madurai Villupuram Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madurai Junction and Villupuram Junction is 209 miles or 334 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction
Return Trains from Villupuram Junction to Madurai Junction

Train No. 56806, Madurai Villupuram Passenger MDU to VM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56806, MADURAI VILLUPURAM PASSENGER. Details about the MADURAI VILLUPURAM PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.