Given below is details about Train Number 02397, MAHABODHI FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Gaya Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02397, Mahabodhi Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance618 miles / 989 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s)
Stops13
Avg. Speed70 kmph

Departure Days From Gaya Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahabodhi Festival Special, Train number 02397. Timing of Mahabodhi Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gaya Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar Starts 14:00 NA Origin Daily
2. GRRU Guraru Bihar 14:19 14:21 2min 22 Km Daily
3. RFJ Rafiganj Bihar 14:33 14:35 2min 37 Km Daily
4. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 14:54 14:56 2min 69 Km Daily
5. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 15:13 15:15 2min 85 Km Daily
6. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 15:26 15:28 2min 103 Km Daily
7. KTQ Kudra Bihar 15:46 15:48 2min 128 Km Daily
8. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 16:03 16:05 2min 150 Km Daily
9. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:15 17:25 10min 204 Km Daily
10. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 18:30 18:32 2min 274 Km Daily
11. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:30 19:40 10min 357 Km Daily
12. BRE Bharwari Uttar Pradesh 20:08 20:09 1min 394 Km Daily
13. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 22:10 22:15 5min 551 Km Daily
14. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:28 01:30 2min 858 Km Daily
15. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 04:10 Ends 989 Km Daily

Gaya Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02397, Mahabodhi Festival Special. This train operates between Gaya Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Mahabodhi Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gaya Junction and New Delhi is 618 miles or 989 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gaya Junction to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Gaya Junction

Train No. 02397, Mahabodhi Festival Special GAYA to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02397, MAHABODHI FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the MAHABODHI FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.