Given below is details about Train Number 06157, MAHAL SUPERFAST SPECIAL running between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06157, Mahal Superfast Special
ScheduleFri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance348 miles / 557 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s)
Stops8
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahal Superfast Special, Train number 06157. Timing of Mahal Superfast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu Starts 22:05 NA Origin Su & Fr
2. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 22:58 23:00 2min 56 Km Su & Fr
3. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 00:20 00:25 5min 158 Km Mo & Sa
4. CDM Chidambaram Tamil Nadu 01:53 01:55 2min 243 Km Mo & Sa
5. MV Mayiladuturai Junction Tamil Nadu 02:38 02:40 2min 280 Km Mo & Sa
6. KMU Kumbakonam Tamil Nadu 03:13 03:15 2min 311 Km Mo & Sa
7. TJ Thanjavur Junction Tamil Nadu 03:58 04:00 2min 351 Km Mo & Sa
8. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 05:25 05:30 5min 400 Km Mo & Sa
9. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 06:42 06:45 3min 495 Km Mo & Sa
10. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 08:10 Ends 557 Km Mo & Sa

Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06157, Mahal Superfast Special. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mahal Superfast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction is 348 miles or 557 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction
Return Trains from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 06157, Mahal Superfast Special MS to MDU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06157, MAHAL SUPERFAST SPECIAL. Details about the MAHAL SUPERFAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.