Given below is details about Train Number 01411, MAHALAXMI SPECIAL running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor patronisation, Central Railway has decided to Extend the cancellation of Train No:01411 CSMT-Kolhapur special upto 1.7.2021 & Train No:01412 Kolhapur-CSMT special upto 30.6.2021, which was earlier cancelled upto 10.5.2021 [1]
Train No.01411, Mahalaxmi Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance324 miles / 518 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s)
Stops13
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahalaxmi Special, Train number 01411. Timing of Mahalaxmi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 20:20 NA Origin Daily
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 20:32 20:35 3min 9 Km Daily
3. TNA Thane Maharashtra 20:57 21:00 3min 33 Km Daily
4. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 21:17 21:20 3min 53 Km Daily
5. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 22:12 22:15 3min 100 Km Daily
6. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 00:10 00:15 5min 192 Km Daily
7. STR Satara Maharashtra 03:12 03:15 3min 337 Km Daily
8. KRD Karad Maharashtra 04:07 04:10 3min 395 Km Daily
9. TKR Takari Maharashtra 04:34 04:35 1min 422 Km Daily
10. KOV Kirloskarvadi Maharashtra 04:49 04:50 1min 430 Km Daily
11. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 05:22 05:25 3min 463 Km Daily
12. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 05:52 05:55 3min 470 Km Daily
13. JSP Jayasingpur Maharashtra 06:10 06:12 2min 482 Km Daily
14. HTK Hatkanagale Maharashtra 06:28 06:30 2min 497 Km Daily
15. KOP Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Maharashtra 07:20 Ends 518 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01411, Mahalaxmi Special. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur. Map also shows all the stations where Mahalaxmi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur is 324 miles or 518 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 01411, Mahalaxmi Special CSMT to KOP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01411, MAHALAXMI SPECIAL. Details about the MAHALAXMI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to poor occupancy Central Railway has decided to cancel, Train No:01411 Mumbai-Kolhapur Special from 28.4.2021 to 11.5.2021 & 01412 Kolhapur-Mumbai Special from 27.4.2021 to 10.5.2021 [2]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Cancellation on Trains