Given below is details about Train Number 01412, MAHALAXMI SPECIAL running between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor patronisation, Central Railway has decided to Extend the cancellation of Train No:01411 CSMT-Kolhapur special upto 1.7.2021 & Train No:01412 Kolhapur-CSMT special upto 30.6.2021, which was earlier cancelled upto 10.5.2021 [1]
Train No.01412, Mahalaxmi Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance324 miles / 518 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahalaxmi Special, Train number 01412. Timing of Mahalaxmi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOP Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Maharashtra Starts 20:45 NA Origin Daily
2. HTK Hatkanagale Maharashtra 21:08 21:10 2min 21 Km Daily
3. JSP Jayasingpur Maharashtra 21:24 21:25 1min 35 Km Daily
4. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 21:45 21:50 5min 47 Km Daily
5. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 22:02 22:05 3min 54 Km Daily
6. KOV Kirloskarvadi Maharashtra 22:36 22:37 1min 88 Km Daily
7. TKR Takari Maharashtra 22:46 22:47 1min 96 Km Daily
8. KRD Karad Maharashtra 23:12 23:15 3min 122 Km Daily
9. STR Satara Maharashtra 00:12 00:15 3min 181 Km Daily
10. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 03:30 03:35 5min 326 Km Daily
11. KAD Khandala Maharashtra 04:44 04:45 1min 394 Km Daily
12. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 05:18 05:20 2min 418 Km Daily
13. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 06:07 06:10 3min 464 Km Daily
14. TNA Thane Maharashtra 06:22 06:25 3min 485 Km Daily
15. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 06:57 07:00 3min 509 Km Daily
16. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 07:25 Ends 518 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01412, Mahalaxmi Special. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Mahalaxmi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 324 miles or 518 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

Train No. 01412, Mahalaxmi Special KOP to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01412, MAHALAXMI SPECIAL. Details about the MAHALAXMI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to poor occupancy Central Railway has decided to cancel, Train No:01411 Mumbai-Kolhapur Special from 28.4.2021 to 11.5.2021 & 01412 Kolhapur-Mumbai Special from 27.4.2021 to 10.5.2021 [2]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Cancellation on Trains