Given below is details about Train Number 11040, MAHARASHTRA EXPRESS running between Gondia Junction and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11040, Maharashtra Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance843 miles / 1348 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops58
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Gondia Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Maharashtra Express, Train number 11040. Timing of Maharashtra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gondia Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra Starts 08:10 NA Origin Daily
2. TRO Tirora Maharashtra 08:31 08:33 2min 30 Km Daily
3. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 08:49 08:51 2min 50 Km Daily
4. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 09:05 09:07 2min 68 Km Daily
5. KP Kamptee Maharashtra 09:41 09:43 2min 116 Km Daily
6. ITR Itwari Junction Maharashtra 10:01 10:03 2min 126 Km Daily
7. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 10:40 10:50 10min 130 Km Daily
8. AJNI Ajni Maharashtra 11:03 11:04 1min 133 Km Daily
9. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 12:02 12:03 1min 207 Km Daily
10. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 12:10 12:13 3min 209 Km Daily
11. PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra 12:35 12:36 1min 239 Km Daily
12. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 12:53 12:55 2min 259 Km Daily
13. CND Chandur Maharashtra 13:10 13:12 2min 275 Km Daily
14. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 14:10 14:15 5min 305 Km Daily
15. MZR Murtizapur Junction Maharashtra 14:43 14:45 2min 346 Km Daily
16. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 15:10 15:15 5min 383 Km Daily
17. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 15:43 15:45 2min 421 Km Daily
18. JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra 15:53 15:55 2min 433 Km Daily
19. NN Nandura Maharashtra 16:03 16:05 2min 445 Km Daily
20. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 16:28 16:30 2min 473 Km Daily
21. BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra 16:48 16:50 2min 493 Km Daily
22. VNA Varangaon Maharashtra 17:04 17:05 1min 511 Km Daily
23. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 17:45 17:50 5min 524 Km Daily
24. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 18:13 18:15 2min 548 Km Daily
25. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 18:43 18:45 2min 596 Km Daily
26. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 19:42 19:45 3min 640 Km Daily
27. NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra 20:14 20:15 1min 683 Km Daily
28. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 21:00 21:05 5min 708 Km Daily
29. YL Yeola Maharashtra 21:38 21:40 2min 736 Km Daily
30. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 21:48 21:50 2min 749 Km Daily
31. PB Puntamba Junction Maharashtra 22:34 22:35 1min 774 Km Daily
32. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 23:09 23:10 1min 793 Km Daily
33. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 00:37 00:42 5min 860 Km Daily
34. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 02:45 03:00 15min 944 Km Daily
35. KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra 03:29 03:30 1min 968 Km Daily
36. URI Uruli Maharashtra 03:49 03:50 1min 994 Km Daily
37. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 04:50 05:00 10min 1022 Km Daily
38. GPR Ghorpuri Maharashtra 05:07 05:08 1min 1024 Km Daily
39. JJR Jejuri Maharashtra 05:58 06:00 2min 1080 Km Daily
40. NIRA Nira Maharashtra 06:28 06:30 2min 1106 Km Daily
41. LNN Lonand Maharashtra 06:39 06:40 1min 1114 Km Daily
42. WTR Wathar Maharashtra 07:14 07:15 1min 1141 Km Daily
43. JSV Jarandeshwar Maharashtra 07:29 07:30 1min 1159 Km Daily
44. STR Satara Maharashtra 08:02 08:05 3min 1167 Km Daily
45. KRG Koregaon Maharashtra 08:14 08:15 1min 1178 Km Daily
46. RMP Rahimatpur Maharashtra 08:29 08:30 1min 1188 Km Daily
47. TAZ Targaon Maharashtra 08:39 08:40 1min 1199 Km Daily
48. MSR Masur Maharashtra 08:54 08:55 1min 1212 Km Daily
49. KRD Karad Maharashtra 09:17 09:20 3min 1225 Km Daily
50. BVNR Bhavani Nagar Maharashtra 09:34 09:35 1min 1247 Km Daily
51. TKR Takari Maharashtra 09:44 09:45 1min 1252 Km Daily
52. KOV Kirloskarvadi Maharashtra 09:59 10:00 1min 1260 Km Daily
53. BVQ Bhilavdi Maharashtra 10:14 10:15 1min 1274 Km Daily
54. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 10:52 10:55 3min 1293 Km Daily
55. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 11:15 11:20 5min 1301 Km Daily
56. JSP Jayasingpur Maharashtra 11:34 11:35 1min 1312 Km Daily
57. HTK Hatkanagale Maharashtra 11:49 11:50 1min 1327 Km Daily
58. RKD Rukadi Maharashtra 11:59 12:00 1min 1334 Km Daily
59. VV Valivade Maharashtra 12:09 12:10 1min 1341 Km Daily
60. KOP Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Maharashtra 13:05 Ends 1348 Km Daily

Gondia Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11040, Maharashtra Express. This train operates between Gondia Junction and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur. Map also shows all the stations where Maharashtra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gondia Junction and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur is 843 miles or 1348 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gondia Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Gondia Junction

Train No. 11040, Maharashtra Express G to KOP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11040, MAHARASHTRA EXPRESS. Details about the MAHARASHTRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.