Given below is details about Train Number 19025, MAHUVA EXPRESS running between Surat and Amravati Terminal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19025, Mahuva Express
ScheduleThu, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance352 miles / 563 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahuva Express, Train number 19025. Timing of Mahuva Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ST Surat Gujarat Starts 11:00 NA Origin Su, Th & Fr
2. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 11:08 11:10 2min 4 Km Su, Th & Fr
3. VYA Vyara Gujarat 11:57 11:58 1min 61 Km Su, Th & Fr
4. NWU Navapur Maharashtra 12:34 12:36 2min 103 Km Su, Th & Fr
5. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 13:30 13:35 5min 160 Km Su, Th & Fr
6. DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra 14:10 14:12 2min 195 Km Su, Th & Fr
7. SNK Sindkheda Maharashtra 14:35 14:36 1min 214 Km Su, Th & Fr
8. NDN Nardana Maharashtra 15:20 15:25 5min 227 Km Su, Th & Fr
9. AN Amalner Maharashtra 16:10 16:12 2min 255 Km Su, Th & Fr
10. DXG Dharangaon Maharashtra 16:43 16:45 2min 280 Km Su, Th & Fr
11. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 17:40 17:45 5min 311 Km Su, Th & Fr
12. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 18:15 18:20 5min 335 Km Su, Th & Fr
13. VNA Varangaon Maharashtra 18:39 18:40 1min 348 Km Su, Th & Fr
14. BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra 18:52 18:53 1min 366 Km Su, Th & Fr
15. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 19:09 19:10 1min 386 Km Su, Th & Fr
16. NN Nandura Maharashtra 19:34 19:35 1min 414 Km Su, Th & Fr
17. JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra 19:44 19:45 1min 426 Km Su, Th & Fr
18. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 19:53 19:55 2min 438 Km Su, Th & Fr
19. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 20:20 20:25 5min 475 Km Su, Th & Fr
20. MZR Murtizapur Junction Maharashtra 20:49 20:50 1min 513 Km Su, Th & Fr
21. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 21:55 22:00 5min 554 Km Su, Th & Fr
22. AMI Amravati Terminal Maharashtra 22:30 Ends 563 Km Su, Th & Fr

Surat to Amravati Terminal - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19025, Mahuva Express. This train operates between Surat and Amravati Terminal. Map also shows all the stations where Mahuva Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Surat and Amravati Terminal is 352 miles or 563 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Surat to Amravati Terminal
Return Trains from Amravati Terminal to Surat

Train No. 19025, Mahuva Express ST to AMI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19025, MAHUVA EXPRESS. Details about the MAHUVA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.