Given below is details about Train Number 12946, MAHUVA SURAT SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Mahuva Junction and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12946, Mahuva Surat Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance394 miles / 630 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Mahuva Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahuva Surat Super Fast Express, Train number 12946. Timing of Mahuva Surat Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mahuva Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MHV Mahuva Junction Gujarat Starts 19:55 NA Origin We
2. RLA Rajula Junction Gujarat 20:21 20:23 2min 31 Km We
3. SVKD Savarkundla Gujarat 20:59 21:00 1min 69 Km We
4. LMO Liliya Mota Gujarat 21:18 21:19 1min 93 Km We
5. DAS Dhasa Junction Gujarat 21:47 21:48 1min 126 Km We
6. DLJ Dhola Junction Gujarat 22:10 22:12 2min 152 Km We
7. BTD Botad Junction Gujarat 22:45 23:20 35min 195 Km We
8. LM Limbdi Gujarat 23:56 23:57 1min 243 Km We
9. WC Wadhwan City Gujarat 00:14 00:15 1min 264 Km Th
10. JVN Jorawarnagar Gujarat 00:20 00:21 1min 267 Km Th
11. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 02:11 02:13 2min 336 Km Th
12. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 03:25 03:45 20min 401 Km Th
13. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 05:25 05:30 5min 501 Km Th
14. ST Surat Gujarat 07:20 Ends 630 Km Th

Mahuva Junction to Surat - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12946, Mahuva Surat Super Fast Express. This train operates between Mahuva Junction and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Mahuva Surat Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mahuva Junction and Surat is 394 miles or 630 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mahuva Junction to Surat
Return Trains from Surat to Mahuva Junction

Train No. 12946, Mahuva Surat Super Fast Express MHV to ST

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12946, MAHUVA SURAT SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MAHUVA SURAT SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 12945/12946 will be augmented with One Sleeper coach Ex Surat from (Wed) 04/03/20 to 25/03/ 20, Ex Mahuva Jn. from (Wed) 04/03/20 to 25/03/20 [1]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches from Mar 04, 2020 to Mar 25, 2020