Given below is details about Train Number 05010, MAILANI GORAKHPUR SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Mailani Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05010, Mailani Gorakhpur Special Fare Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance331 miles / 530 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Mailani Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mailani Gorakhpur Special Fare Special, Train number 05010. Timing of Mailani Gorakhpur Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mailani Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MLN Mailani Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 17:30 NA Origin Daily
2. GK Gola Gokarannath Uttar Pradesh 18:02 18:04 2min 15 Km Daily
3. LMP Lakhimpur Uttar Pradesh 18:46 18:48 2min 50 Km Daily
4. HA Hargaon Uttar Pradesh 19:10 19:12 2min 71 Km Daily
5. STP Sitapur Uttar Pradesh 19:42 19:47 5min 95 Km Daily
6. SD Sidhauli Uttar Pradesh 20:22 20:24 2min 130 Km Daily
7. LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh 21:26 21:28 2min 178 Km Daily
8. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 21:38 21:40 2min 181 Km Daily
9. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:55 22:20 25min 184 Km Daily
10. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 22:59 23:04 5min 195 Km Daily
11. GTNR Gomti Nagar Uttar Pradesh 23:12 23:17 5min 200 Km Daily
12. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:51 23:53 2min 220 Km Daily
13. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:10 01:15 5min 309 Km Daily
14. BLP Balrampur Uttar Pradesh 01:56 01:58 2min 349 Km Daily
15. JKNI Jharkhandi Uttar Pradesh 02:05 02:07 2min 352 Km Daily
16. TLR Tulsipur Uttar Pradesh 02:31 02:33 2min 379 Km Daily
17. PPW Pachperwa Uttar Pradesh 02:53 02:55 2min 402 Km Daily
18. BNY Barhni Uttar Pradesh 03:15 03:20 5min 417 Km Daily
19. SOT Shohratgarh Uttar Pradesh 03:40 03:42 2min 439 Km Daily
20. SDDN   04:15 04:17 2min 458 Km Daily
21. UB Uska Bazar Uttar Pradesh 04:35 04:37 2min 467 Km Daily
22. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:18 05:20 2min 489 Km Daily
23. CM Campierganj Uttar Pradesh 05:33 05:35 2min 497 Km Daily
24. PJ Peppeganj Uttar Pradesh 05:51 05:53 2min 508 Km Daily
25. MIM Maniram Uttar Pradesh 06:11 06:13 2min 520 Km Daily
26. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:45 Ends 530 Km Daily

Mailani Junction to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05010, Mailani Gorakhpur Special Fare Special. This train operates between Mailani Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mailani Gorakhpur Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mailani Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 331 miles or 530 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mailani Junction to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Mailani Junction

Train No. 05010, Mailani Gorakhpur Special Fare Special MLN to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05010, MAILANI GORAKHPUR SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the MAILANI GORAKHPUR SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.