Given below is details about Train Number 04802, MAKRANA PARBATSAR CITY PASSENGER SPECIAL running between Indore Junction and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04802, Makrana Parbatsar City Passenger Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance460 miles / 736 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s)
Stops27
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Makrana Parbatsar City Passenger Special, Train number 04802. Timing of Makrana Parbatsar City Passenger Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 04:30 NA Origin Daily
2. LMNR Laxmi Bai Nagar Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:37 04:38 1min 3 Km Daily
3. FTD Fatehabad Chandrawati Ganj Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:57 04:59 2min 39 Km Daily
4. BNG Barnagar Madhya Pradesh 05:26 05:28 2min 71 Km Daily
5. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:20 06:25 5min 119 Km Daily
6. NLI Namli Madhya Pradesh 06:39 06:40 1min 131 Km Daily
7. JAO Jaora Madhya Pradesh 06:57 06:59 2min 152 Km Daily
8. DOD Dhodhar Madhya Pradesh 07:16 07:17 1min 168 Km Daily
9. MDS Mandsor Madhya Pradesh 07:50 07:55 5min 203 Km Daily
10. PIP Piplia Madhya Pradesh 08:15 08:16 1min 218 Km Daily
11. MLG Malhargarh Madhya Pradesh 08:26 08:27 1min 226 Km Daily
12. NMH Nimach Madhya Pradesh 08:45 08:50 5min 251 Km Daily
13. NBH Nimbahera Rajasthan 09:24 09:26 2min 278 Km Daily
14. COR Chittaurgarh Junction Rajasthan 10:10 10:20 10min 307 Km Daily
15. CNA Chanderiya Rajasthan 10:38 10:40 2min 315 Km Daily
16. BHL Bhilwara Rajasthan 11:30 11:35 5min 361 Km Daily
17. BJNR Bijainagar Rajasthan 12:22 12:24 2min 428 Km Daily
18. NSD Nasirabad Rajasthan 12:58 13:00 2min 470 Km Daily
19. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 13:55 14:30 35min 493 Km Daily
20. BER Beawar Rajasthan 15:11 15:13 2min 545 Km Daily
21. SEU Sendra Rajasthan 15:28 15:30 2min 559 Km Daily
22. HP Haripur Rajasthan 15:48 15:50 2min 579 Km Daily
23. SOD Sojat Road Rajasthan 16:14 16:16 2min 612 Km Daily
24. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 17:00 17:25 25min 633 Km Daily
25. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 17:57 18:02 5min 664 Km Daily
26. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 18:40 18:43 3min 705 Km Daily
27. BANE Basni Rajasthan 19:10 19:12 2min 730 Km Daily
28. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan 19:18 19:20 2min 733 Km Daily
29. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 19:40 Ends 736 Km Daily

Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04802, Makrana Parbatsar City Passenger Special. This train operates between Indore Junction and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Makrana Parbatsar City Passenger Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 460 miles or 736 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction
Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction

Train No. 04802, Makrana Parbatsar City Passenger Special INDB to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04802, MAKRANA PARBATSAR CITY PASSENGER SPECIAL. Details about the MAKRANA PARBATSAR CITY PASSENGER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.