Given below is details about Train Number 16629, MALABAR EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and Mangaluru Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16629, Malabar Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance395 miles / 632 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops52
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Malabar Express, Train number 16629. Timing of Malabar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 19:00 NA Origin Daily
2. KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala 19:14 19:15 1min 14 Km Daily
3. MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala 19:22 19:23 1min 22 Km Daily
4. CRY Chirayinkil Kerala 19:29 19:30 1min 29 Km Daily
5. KVU Kadakavur Kerala 19:34 19:35 1min 32 Km Daily
6. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 19:44 19:45 1min 41 Km Daily
7. PVU Paravur Kerala 19:54 19:55 1min 53 Km Daily
8. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 20:20 20:25 5min 65 Km Daily
9. STKT Sasthamkotta Kerala 20:44 20:45 1min 85 Km Daily
10. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 20:54 20:55 1min 92 Km Daily
11. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 21:18 21:20 2min 106 Km Daily
12. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 21:34 21:35 1min 114 Km Daily
13. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 21:48 21:50 2min 126 Km Daily
14. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 21:59 22:00 1min 135 Km Daily
15. CGY Changanassery Kerala 22:09 22:10 1min 143 Km Daily
16. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 22:32 22:35 3min 161 Km Daily
17. PVRD Piravam Road Kerala 22:59 23:00 1min 192 Km Daily
18. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 23:29 23:30 1min 211 Km Daily
19. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 23:53 23:58 5min 223 Km Daily
20. AWY Aluva Kerala 00:18 00:20 2min 240 Km Daily
21. AFK Angamaly Kerala 00:29 00:30 1min 249 Km Daily
22. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 00:49 00:50 1min 264 Km Daily
23. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 00:59 01:00 1min 271 Km Daily
24. TCR Thrissur Kerala 01:37 01:40 3min 295 Km Daily
25. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 03:00 03:10 10min 327 Km Daily
26. PTB Pattambi Kerala 03:23 03:25 2min 339 Km Daily
27. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 03:43 03:45 2min 357 Km Daily
28. TIR Tirur Kerala 03:58 04:00 2min 372 Km Daily
29. TA Tanur Kerala 04:09 04:10 1min 380 Km Daily
30. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 04:18 04:20 2min 388 Km Daily
31. FK Ferok Kerala 04:38 04:40 2min 403 Km Daily
32. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 05:07 05:10 3min 413 Km Daily
33. QLD Koyilandy Kerala 05:33 05:35 2min 438 Km Daily
34. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 05:53 05:55 2min 460 Km Daily
35. MAHE Mahe Puducherry 06:08 06:10 2min 472 Km Daily
36. TLY Thalassery Kerala 06:28 06:30 2min 482 Km Daily
37. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 07:02 07:05 3min 502 Km Daily
38. VAPM Valapattanam Kerala 07:14 07:15 1min 509 Km Daily
39. KPQ Kannapuram Kerala 07:24 07:25 1min 517 Km Daily
40. PAZ Payangadi Kerala 07:33 07:35 2min 524 Km Daily
41. ELM Ezhimala Kerala 07:41 07:42 1min 531 Km Daily
42. PAY Payyanur Kerala 07:49 07:50 1min 536 Km Daily
43. TKQ Trikarpur Kerala 07:57 07:58 1min 542 Km Daily
44. CHV Charvattur Kerala 08:09 08:10 1min 551 Km Daily
45. NLE Nileshwar Kerala 08:19 08:20 1min 556 Km Daily
46. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 08:39 08:40 1min 565 Km Daily
47. BFR Bekal Fort Kerala 08:49 08:50 1min 574 Km Daily
48. KQK Kotikulam Kerala 08:58 09:00 2min 579 Km Daily
49. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 09:09 09:10 1min 588 Km Daily
50. KMQ Kumbala Kerala 09:23 09:25 2min 600 Km Daily
51. UAA Uppala Kerala 09:34 09:35 1min 610 Km Daily
52. MJS Manjeshwar Kerala 09:49 09:50 1min 617 Km Daily
53. ULL Ullal Karnataka 10:03 10:05 2min 625 Km Daily
54. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka 10:55 Ends 634 Km Daily

Trivandrum Central to Mangaluru Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16629, Malabar Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Mangaluru Central. Map also shows all the stations where Malabar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Mangaluru Central is 395 miles or 632 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Mangaluru Central
Return Trains from Mangaluru Central to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16629, Malabar Express TVC to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16629, MALABAR EXPRESS. Details about the MALABAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.